Skip to content

Nellore Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1846677, REDWOOD CITY, CA

Nellore Capital Management LLC reported $891,972,912 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846677-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$892M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.45%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPFadded+104,153$24M
TBRGadded+467,016$10.9M
AMZNadded+45,000$9.87M
CPNGadded+229,594$6.88M
ZGadded+45,932$3.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMexited-75,968-$20.4M
ENFUSION INCexited-868,085-$9.68M
VEEVreduced-30,000-$8.64M
MSFTreduced-15,000-$7.46M
MELIreduced-2,000-$5.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846677-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $891,972,912, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 873,326 shares; 2024Q4: 820,000 shares; 2025Q1: 940,000 shares; 2025Q2: 985,000 shares 985,000$216M24.23%+45,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,508 shares; 2024Q4: 65,508 shares; 2025Q1: 65,508 shares; 2025Q2: 63,508 shares 63,508$166M18.61%-2,000Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 313,619 shares; 2024Q4: 371,934 shares; 2025Q1: 402,739 shares; 2025Q2: 506,892 shares 506,892$117M13.09%+104,153Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,797,235 shares; 2024Q4: 2,971,981 shares; 2025Q1: 2,971,981 shares; 2025Q2: 3,201,575 shares 3,201,575$95.9M10.75%+229,594Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,631 shares; 2024Q4: 341,345 shares; 2025Q1: 341,345 shares; 2025Q2: 311,345 shares 311,345$89.7M10.05%-30,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,200 shares; 2024Q4: 148,200 shares; 2025Q1: 151,200 shares; 2025Q2: 136,200 shares 136,200$67.7M7.6%-15,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,743 shares; 2024Q4: 227,743 shares; 2025Q1: 247,743 shares; 2025Q2: 227,743 shares 227,743$56.1M6.29%-20,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,700 shares; 2024Q4: 201,700 shares; 2025Q1: 196,200 shares; 2025Q2: 193,700 shares 193,700$34.4M3.85%-2,500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,000 shares; 2024Q4: 161,000 shares; 2025Q1: 118,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,500 shares 110,500$19.5M2.18%-7,500Timeline
TBRGTRUBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 216,905 shares; 2025Q2: 683,921 shares 683,921$16M1.8%+467,016Timeline
ZGZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 96,300 shares; 2025Q1: 46,300 shares; 2025Q2: 92,232 shares 92,232$6.32M0.71%+45,932Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,590 shares; 2024Q4: 41,590 shares; 2025Q1: 41,590 shares; 2025Q2: 41,590 shares 41,590$4.8M0.54%0Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 114,517 shares 114,517$2.51M0.28%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal1$215K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRMSALESFORCE INC75,968$20.4Mshares
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INC868,085$9.68Mshares
TSLATESLA INC5,000$1.3Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001846677-25-000004 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set