Skip to content

Nekton Capital Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1884716, LONDON, United Kingdom

Nekton Capital Ltd. reported $49,373,952 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001884716-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$49.4M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
76.97%
New
10
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDTnew+54,000$5.14M
EAnew+15,954$3.22M
REXRnew+59,333$2.44M
DHRnew+12,127$2.4M
HDBnew+69,263$2.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HESS CORPexited-64,769-$8.97M
TECKreduced-87,202-$3.83M
VGLTexited-58,260-$3.27M
UBSexited-77,510-$2.62M
TOLexited-19,323-$2.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001884716-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $49,373,952, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,380 shares; 2025Q1: 40,081 shares; 2025Q2: 44,473 shares; 2025Q3: 48,517 shares 48,517$5.56M11.25%+4,044Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares 54,000$5.14M10.42%newTimeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,190,487 shares; 2024Q1: 977,632 shares; 2024Q2: 938,446 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,556 shares; 2025Q3: 132,565 shares 132,565$4.94M10%+42,009Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 306,576 shares; 2024Q1: 250,029 shares; 2024Q2: 217,478 shares; 2024Q3: 27,720 shares; 2024Q4: 27,720 shares; 2025Q1: 27,720 shares; 2025Q2: 24,347 shares; 2025Q3: 20,482 shares 20,482$4.84M9.81%-3,865Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 154,156 shares; 2024Q1: 159,740 shares; 2024Q2: 148,747 shares; 2024Q3: 30,679 shares; 2024Q4: 60,640 shares; 2025Q1: 60,640 shares; 2025Q2: 66,985 shares; 2025Q3: 49,507 shares 49,507$4.36M8.84%-17,478Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,954 shares 15,954$3.22M6.52%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 938,202 shares; 2024Q1: 605,277 shares; 2024Q2: 468,884 shares; 2024Q3: 65,741 shares; 2024Q4: 130,892 shares; 2025Q1: 149,517 shares; 2025Q2: 149,517 shares; 2025Q3: 62,315 shares 62,315$2.74M5.54%-87,202Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 59,333 shares 59,333$2.44M4.94%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,127 shares 12,127$2.4M4.87%newTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,263 shares 69,263$2.37M4.79%newTimeline
ALCALCON AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,285 shares; 2025Q3: 27,352 shares 27,352$2.04M4.13%-8,933Timeline
COOCOOPER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.71M3.47%newTimeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,957 shares 17,957$1.64M3.32%newTimeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 93,225 shares 93,225$1.53M3.09%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,555 shares; 2025Q2: 49,236 shares; 2025Q3: 42,273 shares 42,273$1.36M2.75%-6,963Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,285 shares 39,285$1.15M2.33%newTimeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,146 shares; 2025Q3: 24,146 shares 24,146$1.03M2.08%0Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,748 shares 13,748$908K1.84%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HESS CORPHESS CORP64,769$8.97Mshares
VGLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS58,260$3.27Mshares
UBSUBS GROUP AG77,510$2.62Mshares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC19,323$2.21Mshares
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORP12,146$813Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001884716-25-000006 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001884716-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-23-000011 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-23-000010 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001884716-23-000005 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-23-000004 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001884716-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003144 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set