Skip to content

Naman Capital Ltda

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1946136, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Naman Capital Ltda reported $323,077,011 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.76% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005114

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$323M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.76%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+65,123$48.6M
SMHnew+16,857$11.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPexited-427,975-$82.1M
UGPreduced-5,396,678-$27.1M
BRK-Bexited-23,177-$11.1M
BRK-Aexited-10-$7.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005114, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $323,077,011, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 194,400 shares; 2024Q4: 48,837 shares; 2025Q1: 68,191 shares; 2025Q2: 141,721 shares; 2025Q3: 172,944 shares; 2025Q4: 192,877 shares; 2026Q1: 182,445 shares; 2026Q2: 247,568 shares 247,568$185M57.22%+65,123Timeline
UGPULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,079,999 shares; 2024Q4: 14,079,999 shares; 2025Q1: 14,079,999 shares; 2025Q2: 14,079,999 shares; 2025Q3: 14,079,999 shares; 2025Q4: 13,687,979 shares; 2026Q1: 12,727,222 shares; 2026Q2: 7,330,544 shares 7,330,544$36.8M11.39%-5,396,678Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 451,750 shares; 2025Q2: 451,750 shares; 2025Q3: 451,750 shares; 2025Q4: 451,750 shares; 2026Q1: 451,750 shares; 2026Q2: 451,750 shares 451,750$31.4M9.71%0Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 71,018 shares; 2026Q2: 71,018 shares 71,018$14.3M4.44%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 76,800 shares; 2024Q4: 16,800 shares; 2025Q1: 34,200 shares; 2025Q2: 34,200 shares; 2025Q3: 34,200 shares; 2025Q4: 34,200 shares; 2026Q1: 34,200 shares; 2026Q2: 34,200 shares 34,200$12.2M3.78%0Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,857 shares 16,857$11.1M3.42%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,760 shares; 2026Q1: 30,760 shares; 2026Q2: 30,760 shares 30,760$10.9M3.36%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares; 2025Q3: 10,200 shares; 2025Q4: 10,200 shares; 2026Q1: 30,212 shares; 2026Q2: 30,212 shares 30,212$10.4M3.21%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,600 shares; 2024Q4: 24,800 shares; 2025Q1: 24,800 shares; 2025Q2: 24,800 shares; 2025Q3: 24,800 shares; 2025Q4: 20,675 shares; 2026Q1: 20,675 shares; 2026Q2: 20,675 shares 20,675$7.71M2.39%0Timeline
SUZSUZANO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 344,547 shares; 2024Q4: 344,547 shares; 2025Q1: 344,547 shares; 2025Q2: 344,547 shares; 2025Q3: 344,547 shares; 2025Q4: 344,547 shares; 2026Q1: 344,547 shares; 2026Q2: 344,547 shares 344,547$2.67M0.83%0Timeline
CSANYCOSAN S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 271,941 shares; 2025Q1: 271,941 shares; 2025Q2: 271,941 shares; 2025Q3: 271,941 shares; 2025Q4: 271,941 shares; 2026Q1: 271,941 shares; 2026Q2: 271,941 shares 271,941$783K0.24%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T427,975$82.1Mshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL23,177$11.1Mshares
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL10$7.18Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005114 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set