Skip to content

Naman Capital Ltda

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1946136, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Naman Capital Ltda reported $355,532,582 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0000919574-26-001412

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$356M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
98.79%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+19,933$13.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPreduced-63,724-$12.2M
GOOGreduced-9,240-$2.9M
MSFTreduced-4,125-$1.99M
UGPreduced-392,020-$1.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0000919574-26-001412, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $355,532,582, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 194,400 shares; 2024Q4: 48,837 shares; 2025Q1: 68,191 shares; 2025Q2: 141,721 shares; 2025Q3: 172,944 shares; 2025Q4: 192,877 shares 192,877$132M36.99%+19,933Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,850 shares; 2024Q4: 233,316 shares; 2025Q1: 558,556 shares; 2025Q2: 490,199 shares; 2025Q3: 491,699 shares; 2025Q4: 427,975 shares 427,975$82M23.06%-63,724Timeline
UGPULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,079,999 shares; 2024Q4: 14,079,999 shares; 2025Q1: 14,079,999 shares; 2025Q2: 14,079,999 shares; 2025Q3: 14,079,999 shares; 2025Q4: 13,687,979 shares 13,687,979$51.6M14.51%-392,020Timeline
EZUISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 451,750 shares; 2025Q2: 451,750 shares; 2025Q3: 451,750 shares; 2025Q4: 451,750 shares 451,750$29M8.15%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,200 shares; 2024Q4: 31,200 shares; 2025Q1: 31,200 shares; 2025Q2: 31,200 shares; 2025Q3: 31,200 shares; 2025Q4: 31,200 shares 31,200$15.7M4.41%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,800 shares; 2024Q4: 16,800 shares; 2025Q1: 34,200 shares; 2025Q2: 34,200 shares; 2025Q3: 34,200 shares; 2025Q4: 34,200 shares 34,200$10.7M3.01%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,600 shares; 2024Q4: 24,800 shares; 2025Q1: 24,800 shares; 2025Q2: 24,800 shares; 2025Q3: 24,800 shares; 2025Q4: 20,675 shares 20,675$10M2.81%-4,125Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,760 shares 30,760$9.65M2.71%-9,240Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10 shares; 2024Q4: 10 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 10 shares; 2025Q4: 10 shares 10$7.55M2.12%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares; 2025Q3: 10,200 shares; 2025Q4: 10,200 shares 10,200$3.58M1.01%0Timeline
SUZSUZANO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 344,547 shares; 2024Q4: 344,547 shares; 2025Q1: 344,547 shares; 2025Q2: 344,547 shares; 2025Q3: 344,547 shares; 2025Q4: 344,547 shares 344,547$3.22M0.91%0Timeline
CSANYCOSAN S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 271,941 shares; 2025Q1: 271,941 shares; 2025Q2: 271,941 shares; 2025Q3: 271,941 shares; 2025Q4: 271,941 shares 271,941$1.07M0.3%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-001161 superseded2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000919574-26-001412 baserestatement2026-02-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set