Skip to content

MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1569064, New York, NY

MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC reported $3,915,146,718 across 89 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002340

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.92B
Holdings
89
Top 10 weight
41.79%
New
15
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MANEnew+4,168,970$263M
CAPRadded+2,032,990$61.8M
VMCnew+181,594$49.4M
CRNXnew+1,043,879$37.9M
USFDnew+395,970$36.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ERASreduced-11,067,037-$179M
KOexited-1,382,750-$96.7M
NOWexited-389,445-$59.7M
MSFTreduced-154,725-$57.3M
CRMexited-199,900-$53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002340, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,687,527,718, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARQTARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,721,511 shares; 2024Q4: 11,399,138 shares; 2025Q1: 11,422,978 shares; 2025Q2: 11,535,582 shares; 2025Q3: 10,478,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,964,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,327,000 shares 12,327,000$290M7.88%+363,000Timeline
MANEVERADERMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,168,970 shares 4,168,970$263M7.14%newTimeline
PVLAPALVELLA THERAPEUTICS INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 714,463 shares; 2025Q1: 714,463 shares; 2025Q2: 714,463 shares; 2025Q3: 822,400 shares; 2025Q4: 892,400 shares; 2026Q1: 1,153,496 shares 1,153,496$144M3.9%+261,096Timeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 793,187 shares; 2025Q1: 1,646,615 shares; 2025Q2: 2,878,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,878,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,139,426 shares; 2026Q1: 3,518,471 shares 3,518,471$142M3.84%-620,955Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,496,234 shares; 2025Q1: 3,749,965 shares; 2025Q2: 3,774,009 shares; 2025Q3: 3,818,009 shares; 2025Q4: 6,608,629 shares; 2026Q1: 7,581,029 shares 7,581,029$137M3.72%+972,400Timeline
BNTCBENITEC BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,829,053 shares; 2024Q4: 8,960,009 shares; 2025Q1: 9,876,506 shares; 2025Q2: 9,876,506 shares; 2025Q3: 9,876,506 shares; 2025Q4: 11,548,351 shares; 2026Q1: 11,548,351 shares 11,548,351$123M3.34%0Timeline
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,785,610 shares; 2026Q1: 3,818,600 shares 3,818,600$116M3.15%+2,032,990Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,065,277 shares; 2025Q1: 9,135,029 shares; 2025Q2: 12,030,129 shares; 2025Q3: 12,030,129 shares; 2025Q4: 11,190,129 shares; 2026Q1: 11,190,129 shares 11,190,129$110M2.99%0Timeline
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 663,603 shares; 2024Q4: 576,156 shares; 2025Q1: 2,560,904 shares; 2025Q2: 3,688,858 shares; 2025Q3: 3,688,858 shares; 2025Q4: 5,188,858 shares; 2026Q1: 5,030,993 shares 5,030,993$109M2.95%-157,865Timeline
EYPTEYEPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,175,823 shares; 2024Q4: 6,783,091 shares; 2025Q1: 6,804,091 shares; 2025Q2: 6,804,091 shares; 2025Q3: 6,192,715 shares; 2025Q4: 7,827,685 shares; 2026Q1: 8,296,375 shares 8,296,375$107M2.9%+468,690Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,845,162 shares; 2024Q4: 2,246,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,337,496 shares; 2025Q2: 3,412,788 shares; 2025Q3: 3,703,452 shares; 2025Q4: 4,106,035 shares; 2026Q1: 4,401,083 shares 4,401,083$102M2.75%+295,048Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 348,742 shares; 2024Q4: 345,912 shares; 2025Q1: 350,514 shares; 2025Q2: 300,401 shares; 2025Q3: 277,201 shares; 2025Q4: 271,401 shares; 2026Q1: 298,707 shares 298,707$101M2.74%+27,306Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,756 shares; 2025Q1: 352,765 shares; 2025Q2: 499,562 shares; 2025Q3: 483,535 shares; 2025Q4: 530,900 shares; 2026Q1: 574,656 shares 574,656$100M2.72%+43,756Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,488 shares; 2024Q4: 170,338 shares; 2025Q1: 179,664 shares; 2025Q2: 169,845 shares; 2025Q3: 170,973 shares; 2025Q4: 169,069 shares; 2026Q1: 169,707 shares 169,707$97.1M2.63%+638Timeline
KALVKALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,212,005 shares; 2024Q4: 4,913,012 shares; 2025Q1: 4,913,012 shares; 2025Q2: 4,955,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,768,712 shares; 2025Q4: 4,768,712 shares; 2026Q1: 4,768,712 shares 4,768,712$96M2.6%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,662 shares; 2024Q4: 200,662 shares; 2025Q1: 200,662 shares; 2025Q2: 310,262 shares; 2025Q3: 310,262 shares; 2025Q4: 310,262 shares; 2026Q1: 310,262 shares 310,262$88M2.39%0Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,199,219 shares; 2024Q4: 5,620,271 shares; 2025Q1: 5,620,271 shares; 2025Q2: 5,620,271 shares; 2025Q3: 5,620,271 shares; 2025Q4: 10,286,937 shares; 2026Q1: 10,286,937 shares 10,286,937$87M2.36%0Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,083,790 shares; 2026Q1: 1,159,156 shares 1,159,156$82.7M2.24%+75,366Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,202,070 shares; 2026Q1: 2,158,800 shares 2,158,800$79.9M2.17%+956,730Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,149,493 shares; 2025Q3: 14,101,159 shares; 2025Q4: 14,182,379 shares; 2026Q1: 14,307,379 shares 14,307,379$75.7M2.05%+125,000Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,571 shares; 2025Q2: 130,721 shares; 2025Q3: 197,311 shares; 2025Q4: 240,861 shares; 2026Q1: 221,590 shares 221,590$72.9M1.98%-19,271Timeline
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,652,782 shares; 2024Q4: 5,076,448 shares; 2025Q1: 7,439,259 shares; 2025Q2: 8,116,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,116,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,575,422 shares; 2026Q1: 8,575,422 shares 8,575,422$69.7M1.89%0Timeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,659,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,563,798 shares; 2025Q1: 1,563,798 shares; 2025Q2: 3,360,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,360,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,360,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,226,809 shares 4,226,809$69.5M1.89%+866,809Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 753,913 shares; 2025Q2: 927,190 shares; 2025Q3: 1,160,330 shares; 2025Q4: 1,517,630 shares; 2026Q1: 1,295,245 shares 1,295,245$63.1M1.71%-222,385Timeline
ERASERASCA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,768,039 shares; 2024Q4: 12,315,004 shares; 2025Q1: 12,315,004 shares; 2025Q2: 14,502,004 shares; 2025Q3: 14,502,004 shares; 2025Q4: 14,502,004 shares; 2026Q1: 3,434,967 shares 3,434,967$55.6M1.51%-11,067,037Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,600 shares; 2024Q4: 251,642 shares; 2025Q1: 245,222 shares; 2025Q2: 194,160 shares; 2025Q3: 238,770 shares; 2025Q4: 171,970 shares; 2026Q1: 302,400 shares 302,400$55.2M1.5%+130,430Timeline
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,860,939 shares; 2024Q4: 4,860,939 shares; 2025Q1: 4,860,939 shares; 2025Q2: 4,860,939 shares; 2025Q3: 5,472,891 shares; 2025Q4: 5,567,001 shares; 2026Q1: 9,067,001 shares 9,067,001$53.9M1.46%+3,500,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,069 shares; 2024Q4: 351,281 shares; 2025Q1: 354,356 shares; 2025Q2: 257,625 shares; 2025Q3: 218,547 shares; 2025Q4: 406,146 shares; 2026Q1: 254,009 shares 254,009$52.9M1.43%-152,137Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 346,575 shares; 2024Q4: 337,415 shares; 2025Q1: 404,008 shares; 2025Q2: 398,799 shares; 2025Q3: 398,799 shares; 2025Q4: 389,576 shares; 2026Q1: 257,240 shares 257,240$52.3M1.42%-132,336Timeline
FULCFULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,182,791 shares; 2024Q4: 3,338,466 shares; 2025Q1: 5,067,394 shares; 2025Q2: 5,082,900 shares; 2025Q3: 5,381,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,561,111 shares; 2026Q1: 6,561,111 shares 6,561,111$50.3M1.36%0Timeline
VMCVULCAN MATLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 181,594 shares 181,594$49.4M1.34%newTimeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,210 shares; 2024Q4: 245,530 shares; 2025Q1: 129,924 shares; 2025Q2: 189,660 shares; 2025Q3: 306,260 shares; 2025Q4: 159,190 shares; 2026Q1: 211,900 shares 211,900$49.4M1.34%+52,710Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 465,050 shares; 2024Q4: 464,140 shares; 2025Q1: 396,540 shares; 2025Q2: 428,460 shares; 2025Q3: 431,260 shares; 2025Q4: 542,890 shares; 2026Q1: 387,700 shares 387,700$43.2M1.17%-155,190Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,667,759 shares; 2025Q2: 1,744,492 shares; 2025Q3: 2,132,133 shares; 2025Q4: 1,538,662 shares; 2026Q1: 1,538,662 shares 1,538,662$41.7M1.13%0Timeline
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,043,879 shares 1,043,879$37.9M1.03%newTimeline
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,720,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,720,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,720,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,720,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,720,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,841,334 shares; 2026Q1: 2,841,334 shares 2,841,334$37.1M1.01%0Timeline
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 395,970 shares 395,970$36.5M0.99%newTimeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 386,885 shares 386,885$33.1M0.9%newTimeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,038 shares; 2026Q1: 4,221,836 shares 4,221,836$32.3M0.88%+4,185,798Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,167,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,669,600 shares; 2026Q1: 9,046,200 shares 9,046,200$32.1M0.87%+376,600Timeline
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,731,886 shares; 2025Q2: 4,372,884 shares; 2025Q3: 4,372,884 shares; 2025Q4: 4,372,884 shares; 2026Q1: 4,372,884 shares 4,372,884$29.3M0.79%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,845 shares; 2024Q4: 75,198 shares; 2025Q1: 29,900 shares; 2025Q2: 68,000 shares; 2025Q3: 96,220 shares; 2025Q4: 111,320 shares; 2026Q1: 100,630 shares 100,630$27.2M0.74%-10,690Timeline
PROKPROKIDNEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,341,266 shares; 2025Q4: 12,341,266 shares; 2026Q1: 12,341,266 shares 12,341,266$22.1M0.6%0Timeline
LTHLIFE TIME GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 510,349 shares 510,349$13.7M0.37%newTimeline
WHWKWHITEHAWK THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,700,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,700,000 shares 3,700,000$12.8M0.35%0Timeline
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,685,503 shares; 2024Q4: 3,685,503 shares; 2025Q1: 3,685,503 shares; 2025Q2: 2,676,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,676,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,676,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,676,000 shares 2,676,000$12M0.33%0Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,961 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,500 shares 59,500$9.22M0.25%newTimeline
MOLNMOLECULAR PARTNERS AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,221,494 shares; 2025Q1: 2,221,494 shares; 2025Q2: 2,221,494 shares; 2025Q3: 2,221,494 shares; 2025Q4: 2,221,494 shares; 2026Q1: 2,221,494 shares 2,221,494$8.82M0.24%0Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,689 shares; 2024Q4: 397,679 shares; 2025Q1: 262,099 shares; 2025Q2: 353,561 shares; 2025Q3: 353,561 shares; 2025Q4: 353,561 shares; 2026Q1: 123,941 shares 123,941$7.78M0.21%-229,620Timeline
LXEOLEXEO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$7.17M0.19%0Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 137,930 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$7.15M0.19%-107,930Timeline
IFRXINFLARX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,733,910 shares; 2024Q4: 5,733,910 shares; 2025Q1: 6,483,910 shares; 2025Q2: 6,483,910 shares; 2025Q3: 6,483,910 shares; 2025Q4: 7,933,910 shares; 2026Q1: 7,933,910 shares 7,933,910$7.1M0.19%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,427 shares; 2024Q4: 13,600 shares; 2025Q1: 13,600 shares; 2025Q2: 174,700 shares; 2025Q3: 255,800 shares; 2025Q4: 244,300 shares; 2026Q1: 36,380 shares 36,380$6.9M0.19%-207,920Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,520 shares; 2024Q4: 33,520 shares; 2025Q1: 58,820 shares; 2025Q2: 40,520 shares; 2025Q3: 51,020 shares; 2025Q4: 51,020 shares; 2026Q1: 66,920 shares 66,920$6.87M0.19%+15,900Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,260 shares; 2024Q4: 7,900 shares; 2025Q1: 7,900 shares; 2025Q2: 7,900 shares; 2025Q3: 13,400 shares; 2025Q4: 13,400 shares; 2026Q1: 13,400 shares 13,400$6.59M0.18%0Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,460 shares; 2024Q4: 17,460 shares; 2025Q1: 25,060 shares; 2025Q2: 25,060 shares; 2025Q3: 25,060 shares; 2025Q4: 25,060 shares; 2026Q1: 72,260 shares 72,260$6.26M0.17%+47,200Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,447 shares; 2024Q4: 139,986 shares; 2025Q1: 109,386 shares; 2025Q2: 132,786 shares; 2025Q3: 132,786 shares; 2025Q4: 98,786 shares; 2026Q1: 23,400 shares 23,400$5.72M0.16%-75,386Timeline
KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 716,759 shares; 2025Q1: 716,759 shares; 2025Q2: 716,759 shares; 2025Q3: 716,759 shares; 2025Q4: 716,759 shares; 2026Q1: 716,759 shares 716,759$5.32M0.14%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,200 shares; 2025Q1: 5,200 shares; 2025Q2: 5,200 shares; 2025Q3: 5,200 shares; 2025Q4: 5,200 shares; 2026Q1: 11,300 shares 11,300$5.21M0.14%+6,100Timeline
AVRANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 850,000 shares 850,000$4.72M0.13%newTimeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,488 shares; 2024Q4: 12,488 shares; 2025Q1: 12,488 shares; 2025Q2: 12,488 shares; 2025Q3: 12,488 shares; 2025Q4: 12,488 shares; 2026Q1: 12,488 shares 12,488$3.92M0.11%0Timeline
MSLESATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 475,000 shares 475,000$2.67M0.07%newTimeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,964 shares; 2024Q4: 1,964 shares; 2025Q1: 1,964 shares; 2025Q2: 1,964 shares; 2025Q3: 1,964 shares; 2025Q4: 1,964 shares; 2026Q1: 1,964 shares 1,964$2.48M0.07%0Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,100 shares; 2024Q4: 10,100 shares; 2025Q1: 10,100 shares; 2025Q2: 10,100 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares; 2025Q4: 10,100 shares; 2026Q1: 10,100 shares 10,100$2.02M0.05%0Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,680 shares; 2024Q4: 31,680 shares; 2025Q1: 31,680 shares; 2025Q2: 31,680 shares; 2025Q3: 31,680 shares; 2025Q4: 31,680 shares; 2026Q1: 31,680 shares 31,680$1.99M0.05%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,360 shares; 2024Q4: 4,360 shares; 2025Q1: 5,860 shares; 2025Q2: 5,860 shares; 2025Q3: 5,860 shares; 2025Q4: 5,860 shares; 2026Q1: 5,860 shares 5,860$1.93M0.05%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,842 shares; 2024Q4: 163,630 shares; 2025Q1: 122,016 shares; 2025Q2: 92,357 shares; 2025Q3: 91,252 shares; 2025Q4: 91,252 shares; 2026Q1: 5,177 shares 5,177$1.92M0.05%-86,075Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,970 shares 5,970$1.91M0.05%newTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 42,500 shares; 2026Q1: 42,500 shares 42,500$1.89M0.05%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,526 shares; 2024Q4: 118,397 shares; 2025Q1: 180,125 shares; 2025Q2: 98,828 shares; 2025Q3: 109,455 shares; 2025Q4: 159,695 shares; 2026Q1: 4,970 shares 4,970$1.84M0.05%-154,725Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,830 shares; 2024Q4: 1,830 shares; 2025Q1: 1,830 shares; 2025Q2: 1,830 shares; 2025Q3: 1,830 shares; 2025Q4: 1,830 shares; 2026Q1: 1,830 shares 1,830$1.58M0.04%0Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,190 shares; 2024Q4: 3,190 shares; 2025Q1: 3,190 shares; 2025Q2: 3,190 shares; 2025Q3: 3,190 shares; 2025Q4: 3,190 shares; 2026Q1: 3,190 shares 3,190$1.51M0.04%0Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,100 shares; 2024Q4: 11,100 shares; 2025Q1: 11,100 shares; 2025Q2: 11,100 shares; 2025Q3: 11,100 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100 shares; 2026Q1: 18,700 shares 18,700$1.5M0.04%+7,600Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,175 shares; 2024Q4: 7,175 shares; 2025Q1: 7,175 shares; 2025Q2: 7,175 shares; 2025Q3: 7,175 shares; 2025Q4: 7,175 shares; 2026Q1: 7,175 shares 7,175$1.22M0.03%0Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$1.09M0.03%newTimeline
FTHFAETH THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,549 shares 34,549$1.09M0.03%newTimeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,150 shares; 2024Q4: 3,150 shares; 2025Q1: 3,150 shares; 2025Q2: 3,150 shares; 2025Q3: 3,150 shares; 2025Q4: 3,150 shares; 2026Q1: 3,225 shares 3,225$960K0.03%+75Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$902K0.02%newTimeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,800 shares; 2024Q4: 10,800 shares; 2025Q1: 10,800 shares; 2025Q2: 10,800 shares; 2025Q3: 10,800 shares; 2025Q4: 10,800 shares; 2026Q1: 10,800 shares 10,800$811K0.02%0Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,990 shares; 2024Q4: 4,990 shares; 2025Q1: 4,990 shares; 2025Q2: 4,990 shares; 2025Q3: 4,990 shares; 2025Q4: 4,990 shares; 2026Q1: 4,990 shares 4,990$569K0.02%0Timeline
RMDRESMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,390 shares; 2024Q4: 2,390 shares; 2025Q1: 2,390 shares; 2025Q2: 2,390 shares; 2025Q3: 2,390 shares; 2025Q4: 2,390 shares; 2026Q1: 2,390 shares 2,390$537K0.01%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,100 shares 1,100$533K0.01%newTimeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,475 shares; 2024Q4: 5,475 shares; 2025Q1: 5,475 shares; 2025Q2: 5,475 shares; 2025Q3: 5,475 shares; 2025Q4: 5,475 shares; 2026Q1: 5,475 shares 5,475$484K0.01%0Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 227,710 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,420 shares 8,420$476K0.01%newTimeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 17,888 shares; 2025Q1: 17,888 shares; 2025Q2: 17,888 shares; 2025Q3: 17,888 shares; 2025Q4: 17,888 shares; 2026Q1: 17,888 shares 17,888$389K0.01%0Timeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,530 shares; 2024Q4: 1,530 shares; 2025Q1: 1,530 shares; 2025Q2: 1,530 shares; 2025Q3: 1,530 shares; 2025Q4: 1,530 shares; 2026Q1: 1,530 shares 1,530$338K0.01%0Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,700 shares; 2026Q1: 16,700 shares 16,700$327K0.01%0Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,260 shares; 2024Q4: 3,260 shares; 2025Q1: 3,260 shares; 2025Q2: 3,260 shares; 2025Q3: 3,260 shares; 2025Q4: 3,260 shares; 2026Q1: 3,260 shares 3,260$295K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput350,000$228M-450,000

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ARKGARK ETF TR8,342,300$242Mput
KOCOCA COLA CO1,382,750$96.7Mshares
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC2,559,400$83.1Mput
NOWSERVICENOW INC389,445$59.7Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC199,900$53Mshares
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN2,019,000$46.4Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP226,318$44.1Mshares
QUREUNIQURE NV1,216,734$29.1Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC686,300$25.4Mshares
TNGXTANGO THERAPEUTICS INC2,662,227$23.6Mshares
BIIBBIOGEN INC132,290$23.3Mshares
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INC114,300$22.6Mshares
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC24,108$21.2Mshares
INSMINSMED INC109,313$19Mshares
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC2,992,735$10.5Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP94,100$9.56Mshares
MRNAMODERNA INC205,593$6.06Mshares
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL7,500$3.65Mshares
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC1,010$201Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002340 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set