Skip to content

McBroom & Associates, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1908893, LAS VEGAS, NV

McBroom & Associates, LLC reported $179,541,681 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000309

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$180M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
58.23%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SFMadded+16,620$1.28M
IVLUadded+30,820$1.22M
HDadded+1,966$647K
CALMadded+4,017$318K
MCKadded+232$201K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPRTexited-127,747-$5M
LRCXreduced-19,207-$4.1M
NVDAreduced-18,802-$3.28M
PLTRreduced-7,772-$1.14M
JPMreduced-3,683-$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000309, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $179,541,681, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,066 shares; 2024Q4: 144,597 shares; 2025Q1: 124,151 shares; 2025Q2: 124,151 shares; 2025Q3: 115,778 shares; 2025Q4: 109,861 shares; 2026Q1: 91,059 shares 91,059$15.9M8.85%-18,802Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,552 shares; 2025Q1: 89,295 shares; 2025Q2: 89,295 shares; 2025Q3: 85,574 shares; 2025Q4: 82,619 shares; 2026Q1: 63,412 shares 63,412$13.5M7.55%-19,207Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,584 shares; 2024Q4: 11,655 shares; 2025Q1: 11,667 shares; 2025Q2: 11,667 shares; 2025Q3: 11,527 shares; 2025Q4: 11,501 shares; 2026Q1: 10,589 shares 10,589$10.6M5.88%-912Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,680 shares; 2024Q4: 74,354 shares; 2025Q1: 85,088 shares; 2025Q2: 85,088 shares; 2025Q3: 83,041 shares; 2025Q4: 79,553 shares; 2026Q1: 71,781 shares 71,781$10.5M5.85%-7,772Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,963 shares; 2024Q4: 8,106 shares; 2025Q1: 8,151 shares; 2025Q2: 8,151 shares; 2025Q3: 121,384 shares; 2025Q4: 122,084 shares; 2026Q1: 111,989 shares 111,989$10.3M5.76%-10,095Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,417 shares; 2024Q4: 36,585 shares; 2025Q1: 36,084 shares; 2025Q2: 36,084 shares; 2025Q3: 35,254 shares; 2025Q4: 35,401 shares; 2026Q1: 31,718 shares 31,718$9.33M5.2%-3,683Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,503 shares; 2024Q4: 64,438 shares; 2025Q1: 61,028 shares; 2025Q2: 61,028 shares; 2025Q3: 61,352 shares; 2025Q4: 62,123 shares; 2026Q1: 57,326 shares 57,326$9.15M5.1%-4,797Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,637 shares; 2024Q4: 37,680 shares; 2025Q1: 38,375 shares; 2025Q2: 38,375 shares; 2025Q3: 38,590 shares; 2025Q4: 38,604 shares; 2026Q1: 35,915 shares 35,915$9.11M5.08%-2,689Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,434 shares; 2024Q4: 30,065 shares; 2025Q1: 29,335 shares; 2025Q2: 29,335 shares; 2025Q3: 28,140 shares; 2025Q4: 36,345 shares; 2026Q1: 33,268 shares 33,268$8.13M4.53%-3,077Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,251 shares; 2024Q4: 20,858 shares; 2025Q1: 20,629 shares; 2025Q2: 20,629 shares; 2025Q3: 20,518 shares; 2025Q4: 20,358 shares; 2026Q1: 18,584 shares 18,584$8M4.45%-1,774Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,835 shares; 2024Q4: 23,396 shares; 2025Q1: 23,796 shares; 2025Q2: 23,796 shares; 2025Q3: 22,838 shares; 2025Q4: 22,538 shares; 2026Q1: 20,817 shares 20,817$7.74M4.31%-1,721Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,540 shares; 2024Q4: 18,505 shares; 2025Q1: 18,300 shares; 2025Q2: 18,300 shares; 2025Q3: 18,223 shares; 2025Q4: 18,496 shares; 2026Q1: 16,748 shares 16,748$7.72M4.3%-1,748Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,741 shares; 2024Q4: 45,563 shares; 2025Q1: 43,911 shares; 2025Q2: 43,911 shares; 2025Q3: 41,019 shares; 2025Q4: 41,380 shares; 2026Q1: 37,215 shares 37,215$7.38M4.11%-4,165Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,078 shares; 2024Q4: 19,790 shares; 2025Q1: 19,709 shares; 2025Q2: 19,709 shares; 2025Q3: 19,616 shares; 2025Q4: 19,775 shares; 2026Q1: 18,046 shares 18,046$6.68M3.72%-1,729Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,498 shares; 2024Q4: 17,190 shares; 2025Q1: 16,751 shares; 2025Q2: 16,751 shares; 2025Q3: 16,821 shares; 2025Q4: 15,253 shares; 2026Q1: 17,219 shares 17,219$5.66M3.15%+1,966Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,220 shares; 2024Q4: 145,760 shares; 2025Q1: 143,421 shares; 2025Q2: 143,421 shares; 2025Q3: 141,526 shares; 2025Q4: 133,130 shares; 2026Q1: 118,659 shares 118,659$5.38M2.99%-14,471Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,357 shares; 2025Q1: 21,630 shares; 2025Q2: 21,630 shares; 2025Q3: 34,975 shares; 2025Q4: 36,939 shares; 2026Q1: 35,381 shares 35,381$5.32M2.96%-1,558Timeline
IVLUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 77,686 shares; 2026Q1: 108,506 shares 108,506$4.31M2.4%+30,820Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,189 shares; 2025Q2: 3,189 shares; 2025Q3: 7,384 shares; 2025Q4: 7,749 shares; 2026Q1: 8,116 shares 8,116$3.45M1.92%+367Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,184 shares; 2025Q2: 21,184 shares; 2025Q3: 31,856 shares; 2025Q4: 21,967 shares; 2026Q1: 38,587 shares 38,587$2.98M1.66%+16,620Timeline
SUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,524 shares; 2024Q4: 15,023 shares; 2025Q1: 18,843 shares; 2025Q2: 18,843 shares; 2025Q3: 21,553 shares; 2025Q4: 23,383 shares; 2026Q1: 22,126 shares 22,126$2.36M1.31%-1,257Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,711 shares; 2024Q4: 3,686 shares; 2025Q1: 3,453 shares; 2025Q2: 3,453 shares; 2025Q3: 3,385 shares; 2025Q4: 3,458 shares; 2026Q1: 3,238 shares 3,238$2.11M1.17%-220Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,816 shares; 2025Q1: 1,920 shares; 2025Q2: 1,920 shares; 2025Q3: 2,066 shares; 2025Q4: 2,127 shares; 2026Q1: 2,359 shares 2,359$2.04M1.14%+232Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,383 shares; 2024Q4: 4,340 shares; 2025Q1: 4,307 shares; 2025Q2: 4,307 shares; 2025Q3: 4,038 shares; 2025Q4: 3,880 shares; 2026Q1: 3,880 shares 3,880$1.86M1.04%0Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,064 shares; 2024Q4: 24,119 shares; 2025Q1: 27,765 shares; 2025Q2: 27,765 shares; 2025Q3: 31,352 shares; 2025Q4: 33,146 shares; 2026Q1: 26,979 shares 26,979$1.37M0.76%-6,167Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,757 shares; 2024Q4: 6,946 shares; 2025Q1: 7,001 shares; 2025Q2: 7,001 shares; 2025Q3: 7,265 shares; 2025Q4: 7,646 shares; 2026Q1: 8,030 shares 8,030$1.33M0.74%+384Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,806 shares; 2024Q4: 1,806 shares; 2025Q1: 1,806 shares; 2025Q2: 1,806 shares; 2025Q3: 1,806 shares; 2025Q4: 1,806 shares; 2026Q1: 1,806 shares 1,806$1.28M0.71%0Timeline
FLRNSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,371 shares; 2024Q4: 34,618 shares; 2025Q1: 36,218 shares; 2025Q2: 36,218 shares; 2025Q3: 44,494 shares; 2025Q4: 47,283 shares; 2026Q1: 39,684 shares 39,684$1.22M0.68%-7,599Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,048 shares; 2025Q2: 5,048 shares; 2025Q3: 12,437 shares; 2025Q4: 14,121 shares; 2026Q1: 15,623 shares 15,623$1.14M0.63%+1,502Timeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,180 shares; 2024Q4: 4,177 shares; 2025Q1: 4,177 shares; 2025Q2: 4,177 shares; 2025Q3: 4,177 shares; 2025Q4: 4,178 shares; 2026Q1: 4,178 shares 4,178$762K0.42%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,597 shares; 2024Q4: 3,597 shares; 2025Q1: 3,597 shares; 2025Q2: 3,597 shares; 2025Q3: 3,597 shares; 2025Q4: 3,597 shares; 2026Q1: 3,597 shares 3,597$744K0.41%0Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,632 shares; 2025Q4: 4,869 shares; 2026Q1: 8,886 shares 8,886$703K0.39%+4,017Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,468 shares; 2024Q4: 37,099 shares; 2025Q1: 35,650 shares; 2025Q2: 35,650 shares; 2025Q3: 28,855 shares; 2025Q4: 7,849 shares; 2026Q1: 5,835 shares 5,835$690K0.38%-2,014Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$304K0.17%0Timeline
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,403 shares; 2024Q4: 9,403 shares; 2025Q1: 9,403 shares; 2025Q2: 9,403 shares; 2025Q3: 7,900 shares; 2025Q4: 7,900 shares; 2026Q1: 7,250 shares 7,250$282K0.16%-650Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,360 shares 1,360$211K0.12%-140Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPRTCOPART INC127,747$5Mshares
SCHOSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR13,296$324Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000309 base2026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set