Skip to content

McBroom & Associates, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1908893, LAS VEGAS, NV

McBroom & Associates, LLC reported $210,262,807 across 37 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 58.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000722

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$210M
Holdings
37
Top 10 weight
58.19%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORLYadded+113,233$12.2M
AXONadded+4,195$3.01M
VSTadded+13,345$2.61M
SFMadded+10,672$1.16M
CALMnew+5,632$530K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACNexited-20,199-$6.3M
NVDAreduced-8,373-$1.56M
ZTSreduced-6,795-$994K
CPRTreduced-15,369-$691K
DKSreduced-2,892-$643K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-25-000722, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $210,262,807, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 153,066 shares; 2024Q4: 144,597 shares; 2025Q1: 124,151 shares; 2025Q2: 124,151 shares; 2025Q3: 115,778 shares 115,778$21.6M10.27%-8,373Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,680 shares; 2024Q4: 74,354 shares; 2025Q1: 85,088 shares; 2025Q2: 85,088 shares; 2025Q3: 83,041 shares 83,041$15.1M7.2%-2,047Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,963 shares; 2024Q4: 8,106 shares; 2025Q1: 8,151 shares; 2025Q2: 8,151 shares; 2025Q3: 121,384 shares 121,384$13.1M6.22%+113,233Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,552 shares; 2025Q1: 89,295 shares; 2025Q2: 89,295 shares; 2025Q3: 85,574 shares 85,574$11.5M5.45%-3,721Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,417 shares; 2024Q4: 36,585 shares; 2025Q1: 36,084 shares; 2025Q2: 36,084 shares; 2025Q3: 35,254 shares 35,254$11.1M5.29%-830Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,584 shares; 2024Q4: 11,655 shares; 2025Q1: 11,667 shares; 2025Q2: 11,667 shares; 2025Q3: 11,527 shares 11,527$10.7M5.07%-140Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,078 shares; 2024Q4: 19,790 shares; 2025Q1: 19,709 shares; 2025Q2: 19,709 shares; 2025Q3: 19,616 shares 19,616$10.2M4.83%-93Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,835 shares; 2024Q4: 23,396 shares; 2025Q1: 23,796 shares; 2025Q2: 23,796 shares; 2025Q3: 22,838 shares 22,838$10.2M4.83%-958Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,637 shares; 2024Q4: 37,680 shares; 2025Q1: 38,375 shares; 2025Q2: 38,375 shares; 2025Q3: 38,590 shares 38,590$9.83M4.67%+215Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,741 shares; 2024Q4: 45,563 shares; 2025Q1: 43,911 shares; 2025Q2: 43,911 shares; 2025Q3: 41,019 shares 41,019$9.12M4.34%-2,892Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,503 shares; 2024Q4: 64,438 shares; 2025Q1: 61,028 shares; 2025Q2: 61,028 shares; 2025Q3: 61,352 shares 61,352$8.87M4.22%+324Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,540 shares; 2024Q4: 18,505 shares; 2025Q1: 18,300 shares; 2025Q2: 18,300 shares; 2025Q3: 18,223 shares 18,223$8.15M3.88%-77Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,220 shares; 2024Q4: 145,760 shares; 2025Q1: 143,421 shares; 2025Q2: 143,421 shares; 2025Q3: 141,526 shares 141,526$8.05M3.83%-1,895Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,251 shares; 2024Q4: 20,858 shares; 2025Q1: 20,629 shares; 2025Q2: 20,629 shares; 2025Q3: 20,518 shares 20,518$7.29M3.47%-111Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,357 shares; 2025Q1: 21,630 shares; 2025Q2: 21,630 shares; 2025Q3: 34,975 shares 34,975$6.85M3.26%+13,345Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,498 shares; 2024Q4: 17,190 shares; 2025Q1: 16,751 shares; 2025Q2: 16,751 shares; 2025Q3: 16,821 shares 16,821$6.82M3.24%+70Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,595 shares; 2024Q4: 155,045 shares; 2025Q1: 157,106 shares; 2025Q2: 157,106 shares; 2025Q3: 141,737 shares 141,737$6.37M3.03%-15,369Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,189 shares; 2025Q2: 3,189 shares; 2025Q3: 7,384 shares 7,384$5.3M2.52%+4,195Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,434 shares; 2024Q4: 30,065 shares; 2025Q1: 29,335 shares; 2025Q2: 29,335 shares; 2025Q3: 28,140 shares 28,140$5.22M2.48%-1,195Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,468 shares; 2024Q4: 37,099 shares; 2025Q1: 35,650 shares; 2025Q2: 35,650 shares; 2025Q3: 28,855 shares 28,855$4.22M2.01%-6,795Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,184 shares; 2025Q2: 21,184 shares; 2025Q3: 31,856 shares 31,856$3.47M1.65%+10,672Timeline
SUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,524 shares; 2024Q4: 15,023 shares; 2025Q1: 18,843 shares; 2025Q2: 18,843 shares; 2025Q3: 21,553 shares 21,553$2.3M1.09%+2,710Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,711 shares; 2024Q4: 3,686 shares; 2025Q1: 3,453 shares; 2025Q2: 3,453 shares; 2025Q3: 3,385 shares 3,385$2.26M1.07%-68Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,383 shares; 2024Q4: 4,340 shares; 2025Q1: 4,307 shares; 2025Q2: 4,307 shares; 2025Q3: 4,038 shares 4,038$2.03M0.97%-269Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,816 shares; 2025Q1: 1,920 shares; 2025Q2: 1,920 shares; 2025Q3: 2,066 shares 2,066$1.6M0.76%+146Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,064 shares; 2024Q4: 24,119 shares; 2025Q1: 27,765 shares; 2025Q2: 27,765 shares; 2025Q3: 31,352 shares 31,352$1.59M0.76%+3,587Timeline
FLRNSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,371 shares; 2024Q4: 34,618 shares; 2025Q1: 36,218 shares; 2025Q2: 36,218 shares; 2025Q3: 44,494 shares 44,494$1.37M0.65%+8,276Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,757 shares; 2024Q4: 6,946 shares; 2025Q1: 7,001 shares; 2025Q2: 7,001 shares; 2025Q3: 7,265 shares 7,265$1.18M0.56%+264Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,806 shares; 2024Q4: 1,806 shares; 2025Q1: 1,806 shares; 2025Q2: 1,806 shares; 2025Q3: 1,806 shares 1,806$862K0.41%0Timeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,180 shares; 2024Q4: 4,177 shares; 2025Q1: 4,177 shares; 2025Q2: 4,177 shares; 2025Q3: 4,177 shares 4,177$816K0.39%0Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,048 shares; 2025Q2: 5,048 shares; 2025Q3: 12,437 shares 12,437$788K0.37%+7,389Timeline
SCHOSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,358 shares; 2024Q4: 42,163 shares; 2025Q1: 40,665 shares; 2025Q2: 40,665 shares; 2025Q3: 26,212 shares 26,212$640K0.3%-14,453Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,597 shares; 2024Q4: 3,597 shares; 2025Q1: 3,597 shares; 2025Q2: 3,597 shares; 2025Q3: 3,597 shares 3,597$559K0.27%0Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,632 shares 5,632$530K0.25%newTimeline
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,403 shares; 2024Q4: 9,403 shares; 2025Q1: 9,403 shares; 2025Q2: 9,403 shares; 2025Q3: 7,900 shares 7,900$305K0.14%-1,503Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$265K0.13%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,600 shares 1,600$225K0.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELAND20,199$6.3Mshares
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO7,137$435Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-25-000722 base2025-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set