Skip to content

Lind Value II ApS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1891185, AARHUS C, Denmark

Lind Value II ApS reported $264,964,999 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001891185-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$265M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.78%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHTRnew+220,445$60.6M
INGMadded+999,172$21.5M
NVOadded+214,919$11.9M
ARWadded+38,017$4.6M
PYPLnew+64,612$4.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNXreduced-294,235-$48.2M
Mexited-1,192,838-$13.9M
TRMDexited-437,158-$7.28M
DBRGreduced-536,311-$6.27M
Leslie's Incexited-9,092,401-$3.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001891185-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $264,964,999, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,425 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,445 shares 220,445$60.6M22.89%newTimeline
INGMINGRAM MICRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,199,395 shares; 2025Q3: 2,198,567 shares 2,198,567$47.2M17.83%+999,172Timeline
AVTAVNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,093,416 shares; 2024Q4: 868,762 shares; 2025Q1: 1,003,897 shares; 2025Q2: 833,931 shares; 2025Q3: 810,073 shares 810,073$42.4M15.98%-23,858Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,968 shares; 2024Q4: 648,637 shares; 2025Q1: 532,570 shares; 2025Q2: 304,925 shares; 2025Q3: 342,942 shares 342,942$41.5M15.66%+38,017Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,239 shares; 2024Q4: 602,488 shares; 2025Q1: 708,645 shares; 2025Q2: 523,227 shares; 2025Q3: 228,992 shares 228,992$37.5M14.15%-294,235Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,286 shares; 2025Q2: 84,225 shares; 2025Q3: 299,144 shares 299,144$16.6M6.26%+214,919Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,981,777 shares; 2025Q2: 1,313,053 shares; 2025Q3: 776,742 shares 776,742$9.09M3.43%-536,311Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 64,612 shares 64,612$4.33M1.64%newTimeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 272,168 shares; 2025Q3: 176,940 shares 176,940$2.64M1%-95,228Timeline
LESLLESLIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 454,620 shares 454,620$2.5M0.94%newTimeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,210 shares 3,210$571K0.22%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MMACYS INC1,192,838$13.9Mshares
TRMDTORM PLC437,158$7.28Mshares
Leslie's IncLeslie's Inc9,092,401$3.82Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001891185-25-000009 base2025-10-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set