Skip to content

Lind Value II ApS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1891185, AARHUS C, Denmark

Lind Value II ApS reported $225,479,479 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-08.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001891185-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$225M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DBRGnew+1,981,777$17.5M
SNXadded+106,157$11M
Madded+673,891$8.46M
AVTadded+135,135$6.5M
Frontline PLCnew+397,222$5.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARWreduced-116,067-$12.1M
CHTRexited-28,425-$9.74M
CPRIexited-431,470-$9.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001891185-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,479,479, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,239 shares; 2024Q4: 602,488 shares; 2025Q1: 708,645 shares 708,645$73.7M32.67%+106,157Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,968 shares; 2024Q4: 648,637 shares; 2025Q1: 532,570 shares 532,570$55.3M24.52%-116,067Timeline
AVTAVNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,093,416 shares; 2024Q4: 868,762 shares; 2025Q1: 1,003,897 shares 1,003,897$48.3M21.41%+135,135Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,981,777 shares 1,981,777$17.5M7.75%newTimeline
MMACYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 397,667 shares; 2025Q1: 1,071,558 shares 1,071,558$13.5M5.97%+673,891Timeline
Leslie's IncLeslie's IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,600,216 shares; 2025Q1: 9,092,401 shares 9,092,401$6.69M2.97%+4,492,185
Frontline PLCFrontline PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 397,222 shares 397,222$5.9M2.62%new
TORM PLCTORM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 221,413 shares 221,413$3.65M1.62%new
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,286 shares 15,286$1.06M0.47%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC28,425$9.74Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED431,470$9.09Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001891185-25-000005 base2025-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set