Skip to content

Lind Value II ApS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1891185, AARHUS C, Denmark

Lind Value II ApS reported $225,308,217 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001891185-25-000004

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$225M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARWadded+172,669$19.5M
Leslie's Incnew+4,600,216$10.3M
CHTRnew+28,425$9.74M
CPRInew+431,470$9.09M
Mnew+397,667$6.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALVexited-383,609-$35.8M
AVTreduced-224,654-$11.8M
SNXreduced-18,751-$2.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001891185-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,308,217, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,968 shares; 2024Q4: 648,637 shares 648,637$73.4M32.57%+172,669Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,239 shares; 2024Q4: 602,488 shares 602,488$70.7M31.36%-18,751Timeline
AVTAVNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,093,416 shares; 2024Q4: 868,762 shares 868,762$45.5M20.17%-224,654Timeline
Leslie's IncLeslie's IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,600,216 shares 4,600,216$10.3M4.55%new
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,425 shares 28,425$9.74M4.32%newTimeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 431,470 shares 431,470$9.09M4.03%newTimeline
MMACYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 397,667 shares 397,667$6.73M2.99%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALVAUTOLIV INC383,609$35.8Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001891185-25-000004 base2025-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set