Skip to content

KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911807, LONDON, United Kingdom

KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd reported $852,483,401 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001614542-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$852M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
88.39%
New
14
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCnew+750,571$99M
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCadded+1,328,173$92.7M
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONnew+2,070,000$61.7M
FYBRadded+1,667,046$59.8M
DISCOVER FINL SVCSnew+311,621$53.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS Aexited-1,106,108-$56M
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCexited-10,370,911-$53.2M
EDRexited-403,397-$12.6M
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)exited-170,365-$9.55M
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCexited-20,246-$2.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001614542-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $852,483,401, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,103,212 shares; 2024Q2: 1,157,493 shares; 2024Q3: 1,037,916 shares; 2024Q4: 989,485 shares; 2025Q1: 1,022,738 shares 1,022,738$163M19.16%+33,253
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 505,847 shares; 2025Q1: 1,834,020 shares 1,834,020$128M15.02%+1,328,173
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750,571 shares 750,571$99M11.61%new
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 321,374 shares; 2025Q1: 1,988,420 shares 1,988,420$71.3M8.36%+1,667,046Timeline
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,070,000 shares 2,070,000$61.7M7.24%new
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 773,347 shares; 2024Q4: 689,096 shares; 2025Q1: 712,254 shares 712,254$58.8M6.89%+23,158Timeline
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 311,621 shares 311,621$53.2M6.24%new
DESPEGAR COM CORPDESPEGAR COM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,391,527 shares 2,391,527$44.9M5.27%new
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,654,167 shares 1,654,167$37.1M4.35%new
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,424,976 shares 1,424,976$36.1M4.24%new
CHIMERIX INC COMCHIMERIX INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,502,692 shares 3,502,692$29.8M3.5%new
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 406,287 shares 406,287$19.9M2.33%new
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,175,692 shares; 2024Q4: 1,183,171 shares; 2025Q1: 1,222,930 shares 1,222,930$16.7M1.96%+39,759
BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCBEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$15.5M1.81%new
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,926 shares; 2025Q1: 218,073 shares 218,073$5.53M0.65%+127,147Timeline
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 108,546 shares 108,546$3.74M0.44%newTimeline
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,663 shares 81,663$3.6M0.42%new
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.53M0.18%newTimeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,699 shares 97,699$1.38M0.16%newTimeline
REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 144,322 shares 144,322$1.33M0.16%new

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS ASUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS A1,106,108$56Mshares
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC10,370,911$53.2Mshares
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC403,397$12.6Mshares
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)170,365$9.55Mshares
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCALTAIR ENGINEERING INC20,246$2.21Mshares
GATOS SILVER INCGATOS SILVER INC149,851$2.09Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001614542-25-000002 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set