Skip to content

KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911807, LONDON, United Kingdom

KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd reported $385,607,452 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001614542-25-000001

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$386M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
98.88%
New
7
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS Anew+1,106,108$56M
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCnew+10,370,911$53.2M
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCnew+505,847$32.7M
FYBRnew+321,374$11.2M
CLWnew+90,926$2.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HASHICORP INCexited-2,847,959-$96.4M
AXONICS INCexited-1,360,463-$94.7M
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COexited-12,821,822-$91.2M
NUVEI CORPORATIONexited-2,225,155-$74.2M
STERICYCLE INCexited-945,734-$57.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001614542-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $385,607,452, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,103,212 shares; 2024Q2: 1,157,493 shares; 2024Q3: 1,037,916 shares; 2024Q4: 989,485 shares 989,485$132M34.13%-48,431
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS ASUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,106,108 shares 1,106,108$56M14.51%new
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 773,347 shares; 2024Q4: 689,096 shares 689,096$55.8M14.47%-84,251Timeline
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,370,911 shares 10,370,911$53.2M13.8%new
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 505,847 shares 505,847$32.7M8.48%new
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,175,692 shares; 2024Q4: 1,183,171 shares 1,183,171$16M4.15%+7,479
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 528,220 shares; 2024Q2: 1,820,828 shares; 2024Q3: 618,824 shares; 2024Q4: 403,397 shares 403,397$12.6M3.27%-215,427Timeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 321,374 shares 321,374$11.2M2.89%newTimeline
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 170,365 shares 170,365$9.55M2.48%-104,635
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,926 shares 90,926$2.71M0.7%newTimeline
ALTAIR ENGINEERING INCALTAIR ENGINEERING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,246 shares 20,246$2.21M0.57%new
GATOS SILVER INCGATOS SILVER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 149,851 shares 149,851$2.09M0.54%new

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC2,847,959$96.4Mshares
AXONICS INCAXONICS INC1,360,463$94.7Mshares
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO12,821,822$91.2Mshares
NUVEI CORPORATIONNUVEI CORPORATION2,225,155$74.2Mshares
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INC945,734$57.7Mshares
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLC2,099,247$46.1Mshares
VIZIO HOLDING CORPVIZIO HOLDING CORP3,604,370$40.3Mshares
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INC492,457$37.2Mshares
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INC1,667,359$8.65Mshares
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INC208,383$2.95Mshares
APPLIED DIGITAL CORPAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP300,000$2.48Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001614542-25-000001 base2025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set