Skip to content

KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911807, LONDON, United Kingdom

KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd reported $803,548,295 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911807-24-000008

Period
2024-09-30
Reported value
$804M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
92.23%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Knew+773,347$62.4M
STERICYCLE INCnew+945,734$57.7M
VIZIO HOLDING CORPnew+3,604,370$40.3M
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COadded+2,909,241$20.7M
EVERI HLDGS INCnew+1,175,692$15.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WESTROCK COexited-2,264,973-$114M
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVexited-4,816,068-$62.5M
OLINK HLDG ABexited-1,716,532-$43.7M
EDRreduced-1,202,004-$34.3M
HASHICORP INCreduced-984,530-$33.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911807-24-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $803,548,295, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,103,212 shares; 2024Q2: 1,157,493 shares; 2024Q3: 1,037,916 shares 1,037,916$141M17.54%-119,577
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 3,832,489 shares; 2024Q3: 2,847,959 shares 2,847,959$96.4M12%-984,530
AXONICS INCAXONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 945,501 shares; 2024Q2: 1,220,547 shares; 2024Q3: 1,360,463 shares 1,360,463$94.7M11.78%+139,916
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 10,097,972 shares; 2024Q2: 9,912,581 shares; 2024Q3: 12,821,822 shares 12,821,822$91.2M11.35%+2,909,241
NUVEI CORPORATIONNUVEI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 2,195,909 shares; 2024Q3: 2,225,155 shares 2,225,155$74.2M9.24%+29,246
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 773,347 shares 773,347$62.4M7.77%newTimeline
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 945,734 shares 945,734$57.7M7.18%new
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1,683,962 shares; 2024Q3: 2,099,247 shares 2,099,247$46.1M5.74%+415,285
VIZIO HOLDING CORPVIZIO HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 3,604,370 shares 3,604,370$40.3M5.01%new
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 431,118 shares; 2024Q3: 492,457 shares 492,457$37.2M4.63%+61,339
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 528,220 shares; 2024Q2: 1,820,828 shares; 2024Q3: 618,824 shares 618,824$17.7M2.2%-1,202,004Timeline
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,175,692 shares 1,175,692$15.4M1.92%new
SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)SMARTSHEET INC. (CLASS A)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares 275,000$15.2M1.89%new
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,667,359 shares 1,667,359$8.65M1.08%new
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 208,383 shares 208,383$2.95M0.37%new
APPLIED DIGITAL CORPAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.48M0.31%new

Sold out in Q3 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WESTROCK COWESTROCK CO2,264,973$114Mshares
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVEQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPV4,816,068$62.5Mshares
OLINK HLDG ABOLINK HLDG AB1,716,532$43.7Mshares
SQUARESPACE INCSQUARESPACE INC176,168$7.69Mshares
SILK ROAD MEDICAL INCSILK ROAD MEDICAL INC212,456$5.74Mshares
OVERSEAS SHIPHOLDING GROUP IOVERSEAS SHIPHOLDING GROUP I25,980$220Kshares

How Q3 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911807-24-000008 base2024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set