Skip to content

KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911807, LONDON, United Kingdom

KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd reported $871,904,432 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911807-24-000006

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$872M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
94.74%
New
8
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HASHICORP INCnew+3,832,489$129M
NUVEI CORPORATIONnew+2,195,909$71.1M
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVnew+4,816,068$62.5M
WESTROCK COadded+866,693$43.6M
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCnew+1,683,962$37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES COexited-225,615-$59.2M
TRICON RESIDENTIAL INCexited-3,197,961-$35.7M
CPRIexited-427,784-$19.4M
CYTKexited-146,838-$10.3M
IPexited-129,301-$5.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911807-24-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $871,904,432, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HESS CORPHESS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,103,212 shares; 2024Q2: 1,157,493 shares 1,157,493$171M19.58%+54,281
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 3,832,489 shares 3,832,489$129M14.81%new
WESTROCK COWESTROCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 1,398,280 shares; 2024Q2: 2,264,973 shares 2,264,973$114M13.06%+866,693
AXONICS INCAXONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 945,501 shares; 2024Q2: 1,220,547 shares 1,220,547$82.1M9.41%+275,046
NUVEI CORPORATIONNUVEI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 2,195,909 shares 2,195,909$71.1M8.15%new
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 10,097,972 shares; 2024Q2: 9,912,581 shares 9,912,581$66.7M7.65%-185,391
EQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVEQUITRANS MIDSTREAM CORP NPVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 4,816,068 shares 4,816,068$62.5M7.17%new
EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 528,220 shares; 2024Q2: 1,820,828 shares 1,820,828$49.2M5.64%+1,292,608Timeline
OLINK HLDG ABOLINK HLDG ABQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 485,552 shares; 2024Q2: 1,716,532 shares 1,716,532$43.7M5.02%+1,230,980
ATLANTICA YIELD PLCATLANTICA YIELD PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1,683,962 shares 1,683,962$37M4.24%new
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 431,118 shares 431,118$32.2M3.7%new
SQUARESPACE INCSQUARESPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 176,168 shares 176,168$7.69M0.88%new
SILK ROAD MEDICAL INCSILK ROAD MEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 212,456 shares 212,456$5.74M0.66%new
OVERSEAS SHIPHOLDING GROUP IOVERSEAS SHIPHOLDING GROUP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 25,980 shares 25,980$220K0.03%new

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES COPIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CO225,615$59.2Mshares
TRICON RESIDENTIAL INCTRICON RESIDENTIAL INC3,197,961$35.7Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED427,784$19.4Mshares
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC146,838$10.3Mshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO129,301$5.05Mshares
FUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INCFUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC100,284$2.14Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED2,248$213Kcall
MACYS INCMACYS INC322$33.8Kcall

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911807-24-000006 base2024-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set