Skip to content

Kiltearn Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1582633, Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Kiltearn Partners LLP reported $412,123,139 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-26-003011

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$412M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
66.66%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Gadded+287,455$7.91M
NKEnew+111,171$4.56M
VSNTadded+109,914$3.96M
QSRnew+50,394$3.65M
BKNGnew+19,653$3.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMGreduced-10,528-$3.56M
CVSreduced-19,597-$2.03M
TSreduced-31,093-$1.73M
NOVreduced-75,259-$1.4M
XOMreduced-8,691-$1.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-26-003011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $412,123,139, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 464,514 shares; 2024Q4: 380,814 shares; 2025Q1: 325,614 shares; 2025Q2: 300,114 shares; 2025Q3: 283,814 shares; 2025Q4: 236,414 shares; 2026Q1: 195,114 shares; 2026Q2: 184,586 shares 184,586$62.5M15.16%-10,528Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 716,868 shares; 2024Q4: 648,368 shares; 2025Q1: 553,168 shares; 2025Q2: 521,668 shares; 2025Q3: 530,168 shares; 2025Q4: 441,768 shares; 2026Q1: 365,068 shares; 2026Q2: 345,471 shares 345,471$35.7M8.67%-19,597Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,250,983 shares; 2024Q4: 1,129,683 shares; 2025Q1: 965,383 shares; 2025Q2: 892,083 shares; 2025Q3: 855,383 shares; 2025Q4: 713,283 shares; 2026Q1: 588,883 shares; 2026Q2: 619,627 shares 619,627$31.9M7.73%+30,744Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 350,066 shares; 2024Q4: 397,300 shares; 2025Q1: 372,700 shares; 2025Q2: 384,300 shares; 2025Q3: 379,800 shares; 2025Q4: 316,500 shares; 2026Q1: 269,700 shares; 2026Q2: 274,047 shares 274,047$31.5M7.65%+4,347Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,180,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,758,300 shares; 2025Q1: 11,361,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,455,700 shares; 2025Q3: 11,045,700 shares; 2025Q4: 9,445,900 shares; 2026Q1: 7,830,100 shares; 2026Q2: 7,567,886 shares 7,567,886$23.8M5.77%-262,214Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 530,600 shares; 2024Q4: 478,300 shares; 2025Q1: 399,500 shares; 2025Q2: 391,400 shares; 2025Q3: 376,600 shares; 2025Q4: 442,200 shares; 2026Q1: 394,700 shares; 2026Q2: 406,479 shares 406,479$21.5M5.22%+11,779Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 102,400 shares; 2024Q4: 101,300 shares; 2025Q1: 94,900 shares; 2025Q2: 89,900 shares; 2025Q3: 97,800 shares; 2025Q4: 90,413 shares; 2026Q1: 74,613 shares; 2026Q2: 73,833 shares 73,833$20.4M4.94%-780Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,318,061 shares; 2024Q4: 1,258,761 shares; 2025Q1: 1,146,261 shares; 2025Q2: 1,058,561 shares; 2025Q3: 1,084,861 shares; 2025Q4: 968,361 shares; 2026Q1: 799,961 shares; 2026Q2: 784,026 shares 784,026$19.2M4.67%-15,935Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 54,800 shares; 2024Q4: 49,700 shares; 2025Q1: 42,700 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,700 shares; 2025Q4: 35,800 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 37,314 shares 37,314$14.5M3.53%+7,314Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,684,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,809,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,632,836 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503,436 shares; 2025Q3: 1,394,936 shares; 2025Q4: 1,157,336 shares; 2026Q1: 959,336 shares; 2026Q2: 909,672 shares 909,672$13.7M3.32%-49,664Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 230,900 shares; 2025Q4: 495,500 shares; 2026Q1: 480,600 shares; 2026Q2: 510,520 shares 510,520$13.4M3.26%+29,920Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 72,600 shares; 2024Q4: 150,900 shares; 2025Q1: 146,000 shares; 2025Q2: 134,400 shares; 2025Q3: 145,800 shares; 2025Q4: 121,300 shares; 2026Q1: 100,400 shares; 2026Q2: 94,871 shares 94,871$12M2.91%-5,529Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 196,500 shares; 2024Q4: 177,400 shares; 2025Q1: 160,900 shares; 2025Q2: 197,900 shares; 2025Q3: 184,500 shares; 2025Q4: 154,500 shares; 2026Q1: 127,800 shares; 2026Q2: 121,847 shares 121,847$11.5M2.78%-5,953Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 327,861 shares; 2024Q4: 296,261 shares; 2025Q1: 251,561 shares; 2025Q2: 232,761 shares; 2025Q3: 216,561 shares; 2025Q4: 180,761 shares; 2026Q1: 149,561 shares; 2026Q2: 142,788 shares 142,788$11.2M2.71%-6,773Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 195,250 shares; 2024Q4: 174,650 shares; 2025Q1: 148,750 shares; 2025Q2: 138,950 shares; 2025Q3: 129,950 shares; 2025Q4: 108,350 shares; 2026Q1: 90,550 shares; 2026Q2: 378,005 shares 378,005$10.4M2.52%+287,455Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 336,200 shares; 2024Q4: 304,500 shares; 2025Q1: 270,900 shares; 2025Q2: 266,200 shares; 2025Q3: 249,000 shares; 2025Q4: 236,900 shares; 2026Q1: 194,800 shares; 2026Q2: 186,982 shares 186,982$9.84M2.39%-7,818Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 514,359 shares; 2024Q4: 292,559 shares; 2025Q1: 171,959 shares; 2025Q2: 319,559 shares; 2025Q3: 298,459 shares; 2025Q4: 248,859 shares; 2026Q1: 204,859 shares; 2026Q2: 173,766 shares 173,766$9.64M2.34%-31,093Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 338,400 shares; 2024Q4: 308,500 shares; 2025Q1: 268,700 shares; 2025Q2: 328,900 shares; 2025Q3: 462,400 shares; 2025Q4: 386,500 shares; 2026Q1: 320,800 shares; 2026Q2: 304,068 shares 304,068$9.33M2.27%-16,732Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,700 shares; 2024Q4: 73,500 shares; 2025Q1: 100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 99,500 shares; 2025Q3: 93,000 shares; 2025Q4: 78,909 shares; 2026Q1: 102,300 shares; 2026Q2: 97,403 shares 97,403$7.51M1.82%-4,897Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,800 shares; 2024Q4: 34,300 shares; 2025Q1: 29,600 shares; 2025Q2: 30,900 shares; 2025Q3: 32,200 shares; 2025Q4: 27,200 shares; 2026Q1: 22,600 shares; 2026Q2: 21,559 shares 21,559$6.75M1.64%-1,041Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,217 shares; 2026Q2: 146,131 shares 146,131$5.26M1.28%+109,914Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,200 shares; 2025Q2: 63,600 shares; 2025Q3: 68,400 shares; 2025Q4: 57,500 shares; 2026Q1: 47,600 shares; 2026Q2: 45,341 shares 45,341$4.87M1.18%-2,259Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 716,800 shares; 2024Q4: 648,700 shares; 2025Q1: 554,200 shares; 2025Q2: 516,700 shares; 2025Q3: 478,100 shares; 2025Q4: 397,400 shares; 2026Q1: 326,900 shares; 2026Q2: 251,641 shares 251,641$4.67M1.13%-75,259Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 111,171 shares 111,171$4.56M1.11%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,383 shares; 2024Q4: 72,683 shares; 2025Q1: 62,283 shares; 2025Q2: 58,183 shares; 2025Q3: 53,783 shares; 2025Q4: 45,583 shares; 2026Q1: 37,583 shares; 2026Q2: 28,892 shares 28,892$3.95M0.96%-8,691Timeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,900 shares; 2026Q1: 45,100 shares; 2026Q2: 49,402 shares 49,402$3.67M0.89%+4,302Timeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,394 shares 50,394$3.65M0.89%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,653 shares 19,653$3.5M0.85%newTimeline
FDXFFEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,439 shares 11,439$1.73M0.42%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-26-003011 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set