Skip to content

Kiltearn Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1582633, Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Kiltearn Partners LLP reported $461,659,057 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-26-000627

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$462M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
65.64%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LKQadded+264,600$7.99M
PVHnew+53,900$3.61M
KMXadded+65,600$2.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMGreduced-47,400-$13.7M
SEEexited-335,500-$11.9M
DGreduced-63,300-$8.4M
CVSreduced-88,400-$7.02M
LUVreduced-142,100-$5.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-26-000627, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $461,659,057, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,514 shares; 2024Q4: 380,814 shares; 2025Q1: 325,614 shares; 2025Q2: 300,114 shares; 2025Q3: 283,814 shares; 2025Q4: 236,414 shares 236,414$68.2M14.76%-47,400Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,066 shares; 2024Q4: 397,300 shares; 2025Q1: 372,700 shares; 2025Q2: 384,300 shares; 2025Q3: 379,800 shares; 2025Q4: 316,500 shares 316,500$42M9.1%-63,300Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716,868 shares; 2024Q4: 648,368 shares; 2025Q1: 553,168 shares; 2025Q2: 521,668 shares; 2025Q3: 530,168 shares; 2025Q4: 441,768 shares 441,768$35.1M7.59%-88,400Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,983 shares; 2024Q4: 1,129,683 shares; 2025Q1: 965,383 shares; 2025Q2: 892,083 shares; 2025Q3: 855,383 shares; 2025Q4: 713,283 shares 713,283$29.5M6.39%-142,100Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,318,061 shares; 2024Q4: 1,258,761 shares; 2025Q1: 1,146,261 shares; 2025Q2: 1,058,561 shares; 2025Q3: 1,084,861 shares; 2025Q4: 968,361 shares 968,361$28.9M6.27%-116,500Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,400 shares; 2024Q4: 101,300 shares; 2025Q1: 94,900 shares; 2025Q2: 89,900 shares; 2025Q3: 97,800 shares; 2025Q4: 90,413 shares 90,413$24.9M5.39%-7,387Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,180,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,758,300 shares; 2025Q1: 11,361,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,455,700 shares; 2025Q3: 11,045,700 shares; 2025Q4: 9,445,900 shares 9,445,900$23.3M5.05%-1,599,800Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,861 shares; 2024Q4: 296,261 shares; 2025Q1: 251,561 shares; 2025Q2: 232,761 shares; 2025Q3: 216,561 shares; 2025Q4: 180,761 shares 180,761$17.4M3.76%-35,800Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 530,600 shares; 2024Q4: 478,300 shares; 2025Q1: 399,500 shares; 2025Q2: 391,400 shares; 2025Q3: 376,600 shares; 2025Q4: 442,200 shares 442,200$17.1M3.7%+65,600Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,800 shares; 2024Q4: 49,700 shares; 2025Q1: 42,700 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,700 shares; 2025Q4: 35,800 shares 35,800$16.7M3.62%-6,900Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,684,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,809,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,632,836 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503,436 shares; 2025Q3: 1,394,936 shares; 2025Q4: 1,157,336 shares 1,157,336$15.1M3.27%-237,600Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 230,900 shares; 2025Q4: 495,500 shares 495,500$15M3.24%+264,600Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,600 shares; 2024Q4: 150,900 shares; 2025Q1: 146,000 shares; 2025Q2: 134,400 shares; 2025Q3: 145,800 shares; 2025Q4: 121,300 shares 121,300$14.9M3.22%-24,500Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,500 shares; 2024Q4: 177,400 shares; 2025Q1: 160,900 shares; 2025Q2: 197,900 shares; 2025Q3: 184,500 shares; 2025Q4: 154,500 shares 154,500$11.5M2.49%-30,000Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,400 shares; 2024Q4: 308,500 shares; 2025Q1: 268,700 shares; 2025Q2: 328,900 shares; 2025Q3: 462,400 shares; 2025Q4: 386,500 shares 386,500$10.5M2.27%-75,900Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,894 shares; 2024Q4: 218,094 shares; 2025Q1: 186,194 shares; 2025Q2: 171,994 shares; 2025Q3: 143,794 shares; 2025Q4: 120,194 shares 120,194$10.5M2.27%-23,600Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,200 shares; 2024Q4: 304,500 shares; 2025Q1: 270,900 shares; 2025Q2: 266,200 shares; 2025Q3: 249,000 shares; 2025Q4: 236,900 shares 236,900$10.3M2.22%-12,100Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 514,359 shares; 2024Q4: 292,559 shares; 2025Q1: 171,959 shares; 2025Q2: 319,559 shares; 2025Q3: 298,459 shares; 2025Q4: 248,859 shares 248,859$9.57M2.07%-49,600Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,500 shares; 2024Q4: 183,900 shares; 2025Q1: 168,500 shares; 2025Q2: 156,200 shares; 2025Q3: 144,900 shares; 2025Q4: 121,500 shares 121,500$8.95M1.94%-23,400Timeline
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,448,135 shares; 2024Q4: 1,319,337 shares; 2025Q1: 1,128,637 shares; 2025Q2: 963,837 shares; 2025Q3: 892,837 shares; 2025Q4: 746,337 shares 746,337$8.31M1.8%-146,500
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,800 shares; 2024Q4: 34,300 shares; 2025Q1: 29,600 shares; 2025Q2: 30,900 shares; 2025Q3: 32,200 shares; 2025Q4: 27,200 shares 27,200$7.86M1.7%-5,000Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,700 shares; 2024Q4: 73,500 shares; 2025Q1: 100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 99,500 shares; 2025Q3: 93,000 shares; 2025Q4: 78,909 shares 78,909$6.25M1.35%-14,091Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716,800 shares; 2024Q4: 648,700 shares; 2025Q1: 554,200 shares; 2025Q2: 516,700 shares; 2025Q3: 478,100 shares; 2025Q4: 397,400 shares 397,400$6.21M1.35%-80,700Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,200 shares; 2025Q2: 63,600 shares; 2025Q3: 68,400 shares; 2025Q4: 57,500 shares 57,500$5.7M1.24%-10,900Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,383 shares; 2024Q4: 72,683 shares; 2025Q1: 62,283 shares; 2025Q2: 58,183 shares; 2025Q3: 53,783 shares; 2025Q4: 45,583 shares 45,583$5.49M1.19%-8,200Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,250 shares; 2024Q4: 174,650 shares; 2025Q1: 148,750 shares; 2025Q2: 138,950 shares; 2025Q3: 129,950 shares; 2025Q4: 108,350 shares 108,350$5.07M1.1%-21,600Timeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 342,420 shares; 2024Q4: 309,720 shares; 2025Q1: 265,820 shares; 2025Q2: 247,820 shares; 2025Q3: 228,320 shares; 2025Q4: 193,320 shares 193,320$3.96M0.86%-35,000Timeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,900 shares 53,900$3.61M0.78%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW335,500$11.9Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-26-000627 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set