Skip to content

Kiltearn Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1582633, Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Kiltearn Partners LLP reported $497,331,104 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007666

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$497M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
64.87%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSadded+147,600$5.52M
SWKadded+37,000$2.51M
RHIadded+60,200$2.47M
DGadded+11,600$1.33M
UPSadded+12,400$1.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PIIexited-249,300-$10.2M
AMGreduced-25,500-$5.02M
CMCSAreduced-87,700-$3.13M
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCexited-272,700-$3.05M
LUVreduced-73,300-$2.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007666, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $497,331,104, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,514 shares; 2024Q4: 380,814 shares; 2025Q1: 325,614 shares; 2025Q2: 300,114 shares 300,114$59.1M11.87%-25,500Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,066 shares; 2024Q4: 397,300 shares; 2025Q1: 372,700 shares; 2025Q2: 384,300 shares 384,300$44M8.84%+11,600Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,318,061 shares; 2024Q4: 1,258,761 shares; 2025Q1: 1,146,261 shares; 2025Q2: 1,058,561 shares 1,058,561$37.8M7.6%-87,700Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716,868 shares; 2024Q4: 648,368 shares; 2025Q1: 553,168 shares; 2025Q2: 521,668 shares 521,668$36M7.24%-31,500Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,400 shares; 2024Q4: 101,300 shares; 2025Q1: 94,900 shares; 2025Q2: 89,900 shares 89,900$29.7M5.98%-5,000Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,983 shares; 2024Q4: 1,129,683 shares; 2025Q1: 965,383 shares; 2025Q2: 892,083 shares 892,083$28.9M5.82%-73,300Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 530,600 shares; 2024Q4: 478,300 shares; 2025Q1: 399,500 shares; 2025Q2: 391,400 shares 391,400$26.3M5.29%-8,100Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,180,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,758,300 shares; 2025Q1: 11,361,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,455,700 shares 10,455,700$25.2M5.07%-905,800Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,861 shares; 2024Q4: 296,261 shares; 2025Q1: 251,561 shares; 2025Q2: 232,761 shares 232,761$20.3M4.08%-18,800Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,200 shares; 2024Q4: 304,500 shares; 2025Q1: 270,900 shares; 2025Q2: 266,200 shares 266,200$15.4M3.1%-4,700Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,800 shares; 2024Q4: 49,700 shares; 2025Q1: 42,700 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares 39,500$15.1M3.04%-3,200Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,600 shares; 2024Q4: 150,900 shares; 2025Q1: 146,000 shares; 2025Q2: 134,400 shares 134,400$14.9M3%-11,600Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,684,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,809,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,632,836 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503,436 shares 1,503,436$14.6M2.94%-129,400Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,400 shares; 2024Q4: 308,500 shares; 2025Q1: 268,700 shares; 2025Q2: 328,900 shares 328,900$13.5M2.71%+60,200Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,500 shares; 2024Q4: 177,400 shares; 2025Q1: 160,900 shares; 2025Q2: 197,900 shares 197,900$13.4M2.7%+37,000Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,894 shares; 2024Q4: 218,094 shares; 2025Q1: 186,194 shares; 2025Q2: 171,994 shares 171,994$12.8M2.58%-14,200Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 514,359 shares; 2024Q4: 292,559 shares; 2025Q1: 171,959 shares; 2025Q2: 319,559 shares 319,559$12M2.4%+147,600Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,500 shares; 2024Q4: 183,900 shares; 2025Q1: 168,500 shares; 2025Q2: 156,200 shares 156,200$11.8M2.38%-12,300Timeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 507,800 shares; 2024Q4: 458,400 shares; 2025Q1: 392,300 shares; 2025Q2: 363,400 shares 363,400$11.3M2.27%-28,900Timeline
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,448,135 shares; 2024Q4: 1,319,337 shares; 2025Q1: 1,128,637 shares; 2025Q2: 963,837 shares 963,837$9.65M1.94%-164,800
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,700 shares; 2024Q4: 73,500 shares; 2025Q1: 100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 99,500 shares 99,500$7.55M1.52%-1,100Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,800 shares; 2024Q4: 34,300 shares; 2025Q1: 29,600 shares; 2025Q2: 30,900 shares 30,900$7.02M1.41%+1,300Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716,800 shares; 2024Q4: 648,700 shares; 2025Q1: 554,200 shares; 2025Q2: 516,700 shares 516,700$6.42M1.29%-37,500Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,200 shares; 2025Q2: 63,600 shares 63,600$6.42M1.29%+12,400Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,383 shares; 2024Q4: 72,683 shares; 2025Q1: 62,283 shares; 2025Q2: 58,183 shares 58,183$6.27M1.26%-4,100Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,250 shares; 2024Q4: 174,650 shares; 2025Q1: 148,750 shares; 2025Q2: 138,950 shares 138,950$6.12M1.23%-9,800Timeline
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 342,420 shares; 2024Q4: 309,720 shares; 2025Q1: 265,820 shares; 2025Q2: 247,820 shares 247,820$5.85M1.18%-18,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PIIPOLARIS INC249,300$10.2Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC272,700$3.05Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007666 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set