Skip to content

Kiltearn Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1582633, Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Kiltearn Partners LLP reported $371,665,683 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.58% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000929638-26-001860

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$372M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
66.58%
New
1
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SOLVadded+23,391$1.53M
VSNTnew+36,217$1.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMGreduced-41,300-$11.4M
EBAYexited-120,194-$10.5M
SYYexited-121,500-$8.95M
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCexited-746,337-$8.31M
DGreduced-46,800-$5.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000929638-26-001860, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $371,665,683, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 464,514 shares; 2024Q4: 380,814 shares; 2025Q1: 325,614 shares; 2025Q2: 300,114 shares; 2025Q3: 283,814 shares; 2025Q4: 236,414 shares; 2026Q1: 195,114 shares 195,114$54M14.53%-41,300Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,066 shares; 2024Q4: 397,300 shares; 2025Q1: 372,700 shares; 2025Q2: 384,300 shares; 2025Q3: 379,800 shares; 2025Q4: 316,500 shares; 2026Q1: 269,700 shares 269,700$32M8.62%-46,800Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716,868 shares; 2024Q4: 648,368 shares; 2025Q1: 553,168 shares; 2025Q2: 521,668 shares; 2025Q3: 530,168 shares; 2025Q4: 441,768 shares; 2026Q1: 365,068 shares 365,068$26.2M7.05%-76,700Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,318,061 shares; 2024Q4: 1,258,761 shares; 2025Q1: 1,146,261 shares; 2025Q2: 1,058,561 shares; 2025Q3: 1,084,861 shares; 2025Q4: 968,361 shares; 2026Q1: 799,961 shares 799,961$23M6.18%-168,400Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,180,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,758,300 shares; 2025Q1: 11,361,500 shares; 2025Q2: 10,455,700 shares; 2025Q3: 11,045,700 shares; 2025Q4: 9,445,900 shares; 2026Q1: 7,830,100 shares 7,830,100$22.9M6.15%-1,615,800Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,983 shares; 2024Q4: 1,129,683 shares; 2025Q1: 965,383 shares; 2025Q2: 892,083 shares; 2025Q3: 855,383 shares; 2025Q4: 713,283 shares; 2026Q1: 588,883 shares 588,883$22.1M5.95%-124,400Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,400 shares; 2024Q4: 101,300 shares; 2025Q1: 94,900 shares; 2025Q2: 89,900 shares; 2025Q3: 97,800 shares; 2025Q4: 90,413 shares; 2026Q1: 74,613 shares 74,613$19.9M5.36%-15,800Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 530,600 shares; 2024Q4: 478,300 shares; 2025Q1: 399,500 shares; 2025Q2: 391,400 shares; 2025Q3: 376,600 shares; 2025Q4: 442,200 shares; 2026Q1: 394,700 shares 394,700$16.4M4.42%-47,500Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 336,200 shares; 2024Q4: 304,500 shares; 2025Q1: 270,900 shares; 2025Q2: 266,200 shares; 2025Q3: 249,000 shares; 2025Q4: 236,900 shares; 2026Q1: 194,800 shares 194,800$15.7M4.22%-42,100Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,684,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,809,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,632,836 shares; 2025Q2: 1,503,436 shares; 2025Q3: 1,394,936 shares; 2025Q4: 1,157,336 shares; 2026Q1: 959,336 shares 959,336$15.3M4.11%-198,000Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,800 shares; 2024Q4: 49,700 shares; 2025Q1: 42,700 shares; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 42,700 shares; 2025Q4: 35,800 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$14.2M3.82%-5,800Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 230,900 shares; 2025Q4: 495,500 shares; 2026Q1: 480,600 shares 480,600$14.1M3.8%-14,900Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,600 shares; 2024Q4: 150,900 shares; 2025Q1: 146,000 shares; 2025Q2: 134,400 shares; 2025Q3: 145,800 shares; 2025Q4: 121,300 shares; 2026Q1: 100,400 shares 100,400$14M3.76%-20,900Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,861 shares; 2024Q4: 296,261 shares; 2025Q1: 251,561 shares; 2025Q2: 232,761 shares; 2025Q3: 216,561 shares; 2025Q4: 180,761 shares; 2026Q1: 149,561 shares 149,561$13M3.49%-31,200Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 514,359 shares; 2024Q4: 292,559 shares; 2025Q1: 171,959 shares; 2025Q2: 319,559 shares; 2025Q3: 298,459 shares; 2025Q4: 248,859 shares; 2026Q1: 204,859 shares 204,859$11.9M3.21%-44,000Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,500 shares; 2024Q4: 177,400 shares; 2025Q1: 160,900 shares; 2025Q2: 197,900 shares; 2025Q3: 184,500 shares; 2025Q4: 154,500 shares; 2026Q1: 127,800 shares 127,800$9.08M2.44%-26,700Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,400 shares; 2024Q4: 308,500 shares; 2025Q1: 268,700 shares; 2025Q2: 328,900 shares; 2025Q3: 462,400 shares; 2025Q4: 386,500 shares; 2026Q1: 320,800 shares 320,800$8.15M2.19%-65,700Timeline
FDXFEDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,800 shares; 2024Q4: 34,300 shares; 2025Q1: 29,600 shares; 2025Q2: 30,900 shares; 2025Q3: 32,200 shares; 2025Q4: 27,200 shares; 2026Q1: 22,600 shares 22,600$8.05M2.17%-4,600Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,700 shares; 2024Q4: 73,500 shares; 2025Q1: 100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 99,500 shares; 2025Q3: 93,000 shares; 2025Q4: 78,909 shares; 2026Q1: 102,300 shares 102,300$6.68M1.8%+23,391Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,383 shares; 2024Q4: 72,683 shares; 2025Q1: 62,283 shares; 2025Q2: 58,183 shares; 2025Q3: 53,783 shares; 2025Q4: 45,583 shares; 2026Q1: 37,583 shares 37,583$6.38M1.72%-8,000Timeline
NOVNOV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 716,800 shares; 2024Q4: 648,700 shares; 2025Q1: 554,200 shares; 2025Q2: 516,700 shares; 2025Q3: 478,100 shares; 2025Q4: 397,400 shares; 2026Q1: 326,900 shares 326,900$6.15M1.65%-70,500Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,200 shares; 2025Q2: 63,600 shares; 2025Q3: 68,400 shares; 2025Q4: 57,500 shares; 2026Q1: 47,600 shares 47,600$4.68M1.26%-9,900Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,250 shares; 2024Q4: 174,650 shares; 2025Q1: 148,750 shares; 2025Q2: 138,950 shares; 2025Q3: 129,950 shares; 2025Q4: 108,350 shares; 2026Q1: 90,550 shares 90,550$3.37M0.91%-17,800Timeline
PVHPVH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 53,900 shares; 2026Q1: 45,100 shares 45,100$3.15M0.85%-8,800Timeline
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,217 shares 36,217$1.34M0.36%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EBAYEBAY INC.120,194$10.5Mshares
SYYSYSCO CORP121,500$8.95Mshares
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLC746,337$8.31Mshares
HOGHARLEY DAVIDSON INC193,320$3.96Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000929638-26-001860 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set