Skip to content

KEYWISE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1474069, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

KEYWISE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) Ltd reported $1,303,093,602 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005038

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.3B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
99.5%
New
12
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRCLnew+549,900$72.9M
ELnew+823,500$72.6M
INTCnew+55,000$1.85M
BILInew+65,000$1.83M
ETHUnew+12,300$1.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDreduced-1,105,200-$146M
PLTRreduced-444,750-$81.1M
YMMreduced-4,215,365-$54.7M
MNSOreduced-1,324,114-$29.8M
NVDAreduced-10,650-$1.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-005038, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,249,730,202, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,814,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,414,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,248,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,484,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,039,650 shares 2,039,650$372M29.77%-444,750Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,650 shares; 2024Q4: 234,360 shares; 2025Q1: 434,650 shares; 2025Q2: 1,264,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,267,500 shares 1,267,500$308M24.66%+2,850Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,500 shares; 2024Q4: 490,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,099,950 shares; 2025Q3: 1,089,300 shares 1,089,300$203M16.26%-10,650Timeline
MNSOMINISO GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,209,650 shares; 2024Q4: 9,201,950 shares; 2025Q1: 9,212,650 shares; 2025Q2: 9,335,035 shares; 2025Q3: 8,010,921 shares 8,010,921$180M14.42%-1,324,114Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 549,900 shares 549,900$72.9M5.83%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 823,500 shares 823,500$72.6M5.81%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,147,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,147,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,152,360 shares; 2025Q2: 1,325,050 shares; 2025Q3: 219,850 shares 219,850$29.1M2.33%-1,105,200Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$1.85M0.15%newTimeline
BILIBILIBILI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares 65,000$1.83M0.15%newTimeline
ETHUVOLATILITY SHS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,300 shares 12,300$1.6M0.13%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,035,050 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037,480 shares; 2025Q1: 4,330 shares; 2025Q2: 3,230 shares; 2025Q3: 4,030 shares 4,030$1.13M0.09%+800Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares 4,900$962K0.08%newTimeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 20,800 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$940K0.08%+4,200Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,300 shares; 2024Q4: 4,234,400 shares; 2025Q1: 4,234,400 shares; 2025Q2: 4,279,365 shares; 2025Q3: 64,000 shares 64,000$830K0.07%-4,215,365Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares 2,200$659K0.05%newTimeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,380 shares 2,380$585K0.05%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares 2,500$564K0.05%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,700 shares; 2025Q3: 2,600 shares 2,600$372K0.03%-2,100Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,920,500 shares; 2024Q4: 18,600 shares; 2025Q1: 13,200 shares; 2025Q2: 13,200 shares; 2025Q3: 5,300 shares 5,300$205K0.02%-7,900Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BILIBILIBILI INC ADRcall844,000$23.7Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall60,000$14.6M-268,300
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall300,000$10.1Mnew
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall28,000$5Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC82,000$16.8Mput
TSLATESLA INC29,000$9.21Mput
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC65,000$6.8Mcall
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD2,300$261Kshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC700$245Kshares
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD3,850$226Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005038 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set