Skip to content

KEYWISE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1474069, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

KEYWISE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) Ltd reported $733,944,114 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003743

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$734M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
99.79%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDnew+528,100$40.3M
ZOOZnew+400,000$2.22M
GLWnew+3,300$843K
SOXSnew+181,800$589K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMreduced-102,830-$49.1M
GOOGLreduced-16,760-$5.99M
CRCLreduced-87,513-$5.48M
PLTRreduced-26,950-$3.14M
ZOOZexited-8,000,000-$2.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003743, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $694,446,974, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,035,050 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037,480 shares; 2025Q1: 4,330 shares; 2025Q2: 3,230 shares; 2025Q3: 4,030 shares; 2025Q4: 6,860 shares; 2026Q1: 631,430 shares; 2026Q2: 528,600 shares 528,600$252M36.35%-102,830Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 233,650 shares; 2024Q4: 234,360 shares; 2025Q1: 434,650 shares; 2025Q2: 1,264,650 shares; 2025Q3: 1,267,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,263,900 shares; 2026Q1: 441,100 shares; 2026Q2: 424,340 shares 424,340$152M21.84%-16,760Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 102,784 shares; 2026Q2: 102,000 shares 102,000$98.4M14.17%-784Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 549,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,249,970 shares; 2026Q1: 1,327,930 shares; 2026Q2: 1,240,417 shares 1,240,417$77.7M11.19%-87,513Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,147,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,147,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,152,360 shares; 2025Q2: 1,325,050 shares; 2025Q3: 219,850 shares; 2025Q4: 16,500 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 528,100 shares 528,100$40.3M5.8%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,814,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,414,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,248,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,484,400 shares; 2025Q3: 2,039,650 shares; 2025Q4: 2,035,230 shares; 2026Q1: 319,820 shares; 2026Q2: 292,870 shares 292,870$34.2M4.92%-26,950Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 496,500 shares; 2024Q4: 490,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,099,950 shares; 2025Q3: 1,089,300 shares; 2025Q4: 477,190 shares; 2026Q1: 164,040 shares; 2026Q2: 161,180 shares 161,180$32.3M4.64%-2,860Timeline
BILIBILIBILI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 126,080 shares; 2026Q1: 159,780 shares; 2026Q2: 133,540 shares 133,540$2.27M0.33%-26,240Timeline
ZOOZZOOZ STRATEGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$2.22M0.32%newTimeline
ETHUVOLATILITY SHS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,300 shares; 2025Q4: 12,300 shares; 2026Q1: 141,500 shares; 2026Q2: 141,500 shares 141,500$1.61M0.23%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,300 shares 3,300$843K0.12%newTimeline
SOXSDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 181,800 shares 181,800$589K0.08%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL COMput66,000$33Mnew
BILIBILIBILI INC ADRcall380,000$6.47M-674,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC45,000$12.9Mcall
ZOOZZOOZ STRATEGY LTD8,000,000$2.41Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV1,140$1.51Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003743 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003743 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002254 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001087 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005038 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003291 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002090 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000916 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-005169 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003566 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002530 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001458 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003999 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003145 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002309 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001413 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002540 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001991 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001460 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000855 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002351 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001867 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001254 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000225 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002039 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001562 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001086 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000422 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-19-002055 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-19-001679 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-19-001087 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-19-000211 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-18-001871 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-18-001410 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-18-001102 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-18-000220 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-17-001847 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-17-001414 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-17-000970 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001172661-17-000239 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-16-000475 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-16-000450 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-16-000405 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-16-000395 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-04-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-15-000289 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-15-000249 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-15-000149 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-15-000021 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-14-000104 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000914760-14-000066 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001140361-14-017221 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001140361-14-003258 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001140361-13-040238 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001140361-13-032817 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set