Skip to content

KEYWISE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1474069, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

KEYWISE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (HK) Ltd reported $925,065,170 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002090

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$925M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
99.97%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+610,150$66.1M
GOOGLadded+200,290$31M
PDDadded+4,600$544K
BABAnew+2,300$304K
ATATnew+10,500$298K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMreduced-1,033,150-$172M
PLTRreduced-1,165,700-$98.4M
AAPLexited-214,550-$53.7M
EDUexited-475,440-$30.5M
VIPSexited-1,513,600-$20.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002090, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $907,758,980, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,814,200 shares; 2024Q4: 5,414,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,248,400 shares 4,248,400$359M39.5%-1,165,700Timeline
MNSOMINISO GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,209,650 shares; 2024Q4: 9,201,950 shares; 2025Q1: 9,212,650 shares 9,212,650$170M18.77%+10,700Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,147,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,147,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,152,360 shares 1,152,360$136M15.02%+4,600Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,500 shares; 2024Q4: 490,450 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,600 shares 1,100,600$119M13.14%+610,150Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,650 shares; 2024Q4: 234,360 shares; 2025Q1: 434,650 shares 434,650$67.2M7.4%+200,290Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,300 shares; 2024Q4: 4,234,400 shares; 2025Q1: 4,234,400 shares 4,234,400$54.1M5.96%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,035,050 shares; 2024Q4: 1,037,480 shares; 2025Q1: 4,330 shares 4,330$719K0.08%-1,033,150Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,920,500 shares; 2024Q4: 18,600 shares; 2025Q1: 13,200 shares 13,200$334K0.04%-5,400Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,300 shares 2,300$304K0.03%newTimeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares 10,500$298K0.03%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,850 shares 3,850$245K0.03%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC ADRcall65,000$7.69M0
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall35,500$5.49M0
TSLATESLA INC COMput15,000$3.89Mnew
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall2,800$236K0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC214,550$53.7Mshares
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY475,440$30.5Mshares
VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTD1,513,600$20.4Mshares
ATHMAUTOHOME INC35,200$913Kshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP950$400Kshares
GOTUGAOTU TECHEDU INC63,850$140Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002090 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set