Skip to content

Keenan Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1647363, BURLINGAME, CA

Keenan Capital, LLC reported $505,756,118 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001689

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$506M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
95.24%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TOSTnew+1,115,979$31M
GOOGnew+76,000$26.9M
AMZNnew+101,000$24.1M
GLBEadded+90,000$3.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DTreduced-521,254-$22.9M
CWANexited-960,212-$22.7M
SAILreduced-1,419,292-$20.8M
WDAYreduced-126,000-$15.4M
GDDYreduced-136,391-$11.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001689, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $505,756,118, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 562,290 shares; 2024Q4: 179,727 shares; 2025Q1: 265,510 shares; 2025Q2: 266,510 shares; 2025Q3: 205,710 shares; 2025Q4: 176,725 shares; 2026Q1: 191,225 shares; 2026Q2: 191,225 shares 191,225$98.5M19.48%0Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,298,117 shares; 2024Q4: 1,292,274 shares; 2025Q1: 1,597,274 shares; 2025Q2: 1,769,274 shares; 2025Q3: 1,769,274 shares; 2025Q4: 1,865,262 shares; 2026Q1: 1,865,262 shares; 2026Q2: 1,955,262 shares 1,955,262$67.9M13.43%+90,000Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 334,557 shares; 2026Q2: 334,557 shares 334,557$53.6M10.61%0Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,065,072 shares; 2024Q4: 1,060,279 shares; 2025Q1: 1,060,279 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,279 shares; 2025Q3: 1,450,534 shares; 2025Q4: 1,450,534 shares; 2026Q1: 1,647,534 shares; 2026Q2: 1,126,280 shares 1,126,280$49.5M9.78%-521,254Timeline
ARXACCELERANT HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,139,980 shares; 2026Q1: 3,992,923 shares; 2026Q2: 3,992,923 shares 3,992,923$46.8M9.25%0Timeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,515 shares; 2025Q2: 164,515 shares; 2025Q3: 164,515 shares; 2025Q4: 164,515 shares; 2026Q1: 4,281,411 shares; 2026Q2: 2,862,119 shares 2,862,119$41.9M8.28%-1,419,292Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 470,652 shares; 2024Q4: 468,531 shares; 2025Q1: 468,531 shares; 2025Q2: 468,531 shares; 2025Q3: 493,531 shares; 2025Q4: 545,031 shares; 2026Q1: 604,031 shares; 2026Q2: 467,640 shares 467,640$39.7M7.85%-136,391Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,115,979 shares 1,115,979$31M6.14%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 76,000 shares 76,000$26.9M5.31%newTimeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 214,179 shares; 2024Q4: 244,281 shares; 2025Q1: 244,281 shares; 2025Q2: 244,281 shares; 2025Q3: 292,281 shares; 2025Q4: 319,241 shares; 2026Q1: 337,241 shares; 2026Q2: 211,241 shares 211,241$25.9M5.11%-126,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 101,000 shares 101,000$24.1M4.76%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I960,212$22.7Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001689 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set