Skip to content

Keenan Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1647363, BURLINGAME, CA

Keenan Capital, LLC reported $512,278,427 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003270

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$512M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DTadded+390,255$18.9M
WDAYadded+48,000$11.6M
JAMFadded+520,000$5.56M
GDDYadded+25,000$3.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APPreduced-60,800-$43.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003270, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $512,278,427, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 562,290 shares; 2024Q4: 179,727 shares; 2025Q1: 265,510 shares; 2025Q2: 266,510 shares; 2025Q3: 205,710 shares 205,710$148M28.85%-60,800Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,179 shares; 2024Q4: 244,281 shares; 2025Q1: 244,281 shares; 2025Q2: 244,281 shares; 2025Q3: 292,281 shares 292,281$70.4M13.73%+48,000Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,065,072 shares; 2024Q4: 1,060,279 shares; 2025Q1: 1,060,279 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,279 shares; 2025Q3: 1,450,534 shares 1,450,534$70.3M13.72%+390,255Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,652 shares; 2024Q4: 468,531 shares; 2025Q1: 468,531 shares; 2025Q2: 468,531 shares; 2025Q3: 493,531 shares 493,531$67.5M13.18%+25,000Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,298,117 shares; 2024Q4: 1,292,274 shares; 2025Q1: 1,597,274 shares; 2025Q2: 1,769,274 shares; 2025Q3: 1,769,274 shares 1,769,274$63.3M12.35%0Timeline
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,727,011 shares; 2024Q4: 2,714,740 shares; 2025Q1: 2,714,740 shares; 2025Q2: 2,815,242 shares; 2025Q3: 2,815,242 shares 2,815,242$56.1M10.95%0
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,899,398 shares; 2024Q4: 2,591,125 shares; 2025Q1: 2,591,125 shares; 2025Q2: 2,591,125 shares; 2025Q3: 3,111,125 shares 3,111,125$33.3M6.5%+520,000Timeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,515 shares; 2025Q2: 164,515 shares; 2025Q3: 164,515 shares 164,515$3.63M0.71%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003270 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set