Skip to content

Keenan Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1647363, BURLINGAME, CA

Keenan Capital, LLC reported $428,264,197 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002122

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$428M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLBEadded+172,000$5.77M
MERIDIANLINK INCadded+100,502$1.63M
APPadded+1,000$350K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NCNOexited-1,053,783-$28.9M
TTANexited-24,887-$2.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-002122, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $428,264,197, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 562,290 shares; 2024Q4: 179,727 shares; 2025Q1: 265,510 shares; 2025Q2: 266,510 shares 266,510$93.3M21.79%+1,000Timeline
GDDYGODADDY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,652 shares; 2024Q4: 468,531 shares; 2025Q1: 468,531 shares; 2025Q2: 468,531 shares 468,531$84.4M19.7%0Timeline
GLBEGLOBAL E ONLINE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,298,117 shares; 2024Q4: 1,292,274 shares; 2025Q1: 1,597,274 shares; 2025Q2: 1,769,274 shares 1,769,274$59.3M13.86%+172,000Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,179 shares; 2024Q4: 244,281 shares; 2025Q1: 244,281 shares; 2025Q2: 244,281 shares 244,281$58.6M13.69%0Timeline
DTDYNATRACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,065,072 shares; 2024Q4: 1,060,279 shares; 2025Q1: 1,060,279 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,279 shares 1,060,279$58.5M13.67%0Timeline
MERIDIANLINK INCMERIDIANLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,727,011 shares; 2024Q4: 2,714,740 shares; 2025Q1: 2,714,740 shares; 2025Q2: 2,815,242 shares 2,815,242$45.7M10.67%+100,502
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,899,398 shares; 2024Q4: 2,591,125 shares; 2025Q1: 2,591,125 shares; 2025Q2: 2,591,125 shares 2,591,125$24.6M5.75%0Timeline
SAILSAILPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 164,515 shares; 2025Q2: 164,515 shares 164,515$3.76M0.88%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NCNONCINO INC1,053,783$28.9Mshares
TTANSERVICETITAN INC24,887$2.37Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002122 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set