Skip to content

JOSH ARNOLD INVESTMENT CONSULTANT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911348, EDINA, MN

JOSH ARNOLD INVESTMENT CONSULTANT, LLC reported $117,011,900 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911348-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$117M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.18%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AKAMnew+11,700$1.35M
SDnew+5,750$673K
KTOSnew+6,350$448K
LYVadded+895$136K
STLNadded+4,550$14K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-10,950-$2.28M
TFXexited-265,000-$1.77M
NKEexited-24,825-$1.58M
AAPLreduced-4,855-$1.23M
TKOreduced-4,660-$940K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911348-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $117,011,900, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 344,919 shares; 2024Q4: 338,862 shares; 2025Q1: 336,317 shares; 2025Q2: 331,502 shares; 2025Q3: 328,376 shares; 2025Q4: 316,243 shares; 2026Q1: 311,388 shares 311,388$79M67.54%-4,855Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,167 shares; 2024Q4: 111,357 shares; 2025Q1: 111,760 shares; 2025Q2: 113,095 shares; 2025Q3: 113,725 shares; 2025Q4: 98,973 shares; 2026Q1: 88,023 shares 88,023$18.3M15.67%-10,950Timeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,988,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,446,550 shares; 2025Q3: 204,250 shares; 2025Q4: 2,459,809 shares; 2026Q1: 2,464,359 shares 2,464,359$7.57M6.47%+4,550Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,250 shares; 2025Q1: 19,475 shares; 2025Q2: 25,325 shares; 2025Q3: 30,115 shares; 2025Q4: 20,585 shares; 2026Q1: 15,925 shares 15,925$3.21M2.74%-4,660Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,350 shares; 2025Q1: 28,050 shares; 2025Q2: 24,030 shares; 2025Q3: 20,175 shares; 2025Q4: 25,440 shares; 2026Q1: 21,025 shares 21,025$3.08M2.63%-4,415Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,790 shares; 2025Q2: 18,315 shares; 2025Q3: 15,175 shares; 2025Q4: 11,625 shares; 2026Q1: 12,520 shares 12,520$1.91M1.63%+895Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,700 shares 11,700$1.35M1.16%newTimeline
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,750 shares 5,750$673K0.58%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,445 shares; 2025Q1: 1,445 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,345 shares; 2025Q4: 1,345 shares; 2026Q1: 1,345 shares 1,345$460K0.39%0Timeline
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,775 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,350 shares 6,350$448K0.38%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 990 shares; 2024Q4: 865 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 840 shares; 2026Q1: 740 shares 740$355K0.3%-100Timeline
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,930 shares; 2025Q4: 1,930 shares; 2026Q1: 1,930 shares 1,930$321K0.27%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,050 shares; 2026Q1: 975 shares 975$280K0.24%-75Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATED265,000$1.77Mshares
NKENIKE INC24,825$1.58Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC85,000$767Kshares
RQICOHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOM37,550$429Kshares
ADAPYADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC S20,000$37.8Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911348-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set