Skip to content

JOSH ARNOLD INVESTMENT CONSULTANT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911348, EDINA, MN

JOSH ARNOLD INVESTMENT CONSULTANT, LLC reported $158,981,401 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911348-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$159M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
94.34%
New
12
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AGLnew+73,000$7.82M
PRCHnew+379,048$5.7M
LESLQnew+380,270$3.86M
INTCnew+17,325$2.42M
SPCXnew+21,220$2.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LYVexited-12,520-$1.91M
TKOreduced-8,460-$1.7M
AAPLreduced-4,032-$1.17M
PLTRreduced-6,110-$713K
SDexited-5,750-$673K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911348-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $158,981,401, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 344,919 shares; 2024Q4: 338,862 shares; 2025Q1: 336,317 shares; 2025Q2: 331,502 shares; 2025Q3: 328,376 shares; 2025Q4: 316,243 shares; 2026Q1: 311,388 shares; 2026Q2: 307,356 shares 307,356$88.9M55.94%-4,032Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 112,167 shares; 2024Q4: 111,357 shares; 2025Q1: 111,760 shares; 2025Q2: 113,095 shares; 2025Q3: 113,725 shares; 2025Q4: 98,973 shares; 2026Q1: 88,023 shares; 2026Q2: 91,158 shares 91,158$21.7M13.67%+3,135Timeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,988,900 shares; 2025Q2: 2,446,550 shares; 2025Q3: 204,250 shares; 2025Q4: 2,459,809 shares; 2026Q1: 2,464,359 shares; 2026Q2: 2,464,359 shares 2,464,359$13.4M8.42%0Timeline
AGLAGILON HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 73,000 shares 73,000$7.82M4.92%newTimeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 379,048 shares 379,048$5.7M3.59%newTimeline
LESLQLESLIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 380,270 shares 380,270$3.86M2.43%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 17,325 shares 17,325$2.42M1.52%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,220 shares 21,220$2.38M1.5%newTimeline
KOPNKOPIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 450,000 shares 450,000$2.02M1.27%newTimeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,350 shares; 2025Q1: 28,050 shares; 2025Q2: 24,030 shares; 2025Q3: 20,175 shares; 2025Q4: 25,440 shares; 2026Q1: 21,025 shares; 2026Q2: 14,915 shares 14,915$1.74M1.09%-6,110Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,700 shares; 2026Q2: 13,225 shares 13,225$1.56M0.98%+1,525Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,250 shares; 2025Q1: 19,475 shares; 2025Q2: 25,325 shares; 2025Q3: 30,115 shares; 2025Q4: 20,585 shares; 2026Q1: 15,925 shares; 2026Q2: 7,465 shares 7,465$1.5M0.95%-8,460Timeline
FABCFABRICAI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 275,498 shares 275,498$1.02M0.64%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,445 shares; 2025Q1: 1,445 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,345 shares; 2025Q4: 1,345 shares; 2026Q1: 1,345 shares; 2026Q2: 1,345 shares 1,345$972K0.61%0Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,000 shares 9,000$906K0.57%newTimeline
YOUCLEAR SECURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,550 shares 14,550$811K0.51%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,415 shares; 2024Q4: 15,050 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,500 shares 30,500$770K0.48%newTimeline
RQICOHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,550 shares; 2024Q4: 41,050 shares; 2025Q1: 42,050 shares; 2025Q2: 42,050 shares; 2025Q3: 41,050 shares; 2025Q4: 37,550 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 37,550 shares 37,550$462K0.29%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 990 shares; 2024Q4: 865 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 840 shares; 2026Q1: 740 shares; 2026Q2: 740 shares 740$370K0.23%0Timeline
CHRWC H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,930 shares; 2025Q4: 1,930 shares; 2026Q1: 1,930 shares; 2026Q2: 1,930 shares 1,930$363K0.23%0Timeline
SEZLSEZZLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$257K0.16%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN12,520$1.91Mshares
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INC5,750$673Kshares
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO6,350$448Kshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC975$280Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911348-26-000004 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911348-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001911348-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-10-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001911348-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911348-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set