Skip to content

JOSH ARNOLD INVESTMENT CONSULTANT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911348, EDINA, MN

JOSH ARNOLD INVESTMENT CONSULTANT, LLC reported $120,174,876 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911348-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$120M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
95.9%
New
12
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LYVnew+26,790$3.5M
AIOTadded+560,849$3.08M
STLNnew+1,988,900$2.27M
SOCnew+88,436$2.24M
CLBTnew+73,000$1.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDLexited-26,725-$1.77M
NVDAexited-9,604-$1.29M
AAPLreduced-2,545-$565K
DKNGexited-15,050-$560K
BRK-Bexited-865-$392K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911348-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $120,174,876, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 344,919 shares; 2024Q4: 338,862 shares; 2025Q1: 336,317 shares 336,317$74.7M62.16%-2,545Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,167 shares; 2024Q4: 111,357 shares; 2025Q1: 111,760 shares 111,760$21.3M17.69%+403Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,790 shares 26,790$3.5M2.91%newTimeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 583,621 shares; 2024Q4: 17,547 shares; 2025Q1: 578,396 shares 578,396$3.18M2.64%+560,849Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,250 shares; 2025Q1: 19,475 shares 19,475$2.98M2.48%+4,225Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,350 shares; 2025Q1: 28,050 shares 28,050$2.37M1.97%+3,700Timeline
STLNSTARLING ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,988,900 shares 1,988,900$2.27M1.89%newTimeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,710 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 88,436 shares 88,436$2.24M1.87%newTimeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,850 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 73,000 shares 73,000$1.42M1.18%newTimeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 44,000 shares 44,000$1.33M1.11%newTimeline
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$1.25M1.04%newTimeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,675 shares 10,675$891K0.74%newTimeline
STIMNEURONETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$736K0.61%newTimeline
TALKTALKSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$640K0.53%newTimeline
RQICOHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,550 shares; 2024Q4: 41,050 shares; 2025Q1: 42,050 shares 42,050$528K0.44%+1,000Timeline
LPROOPEN LENDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 155,000 shares 155,000$428K0.36%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,445 shares; 2025Q1: 1,445 shares 1,445$210K0.17%0Timeline
BNEDBARNES & NOBLE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,700 shares 13,700$144K0.12%newTimeline
PROPHASE LABS INCPROPHASE LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$100K0.08%new

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDLGRANITESHARES ETF TR26,725$1.77Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION9,604$1.29Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW15,050$560Kshares
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL865$392Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911348-25-000002 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set