Skip to content

JNE Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1770120, London, United Kingdom

JNE Partners LLP reported $243,217,386 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003547

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$243M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIOreduced-3,589-$1.05M
LBRDKexited-5,540-$279K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003547, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $243,217,386, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLYVKLIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,173,090 shares; 2026Q1: 1,173,090 shares; 2026Q2: 1,173,090 shares 1,173,090$124M50.95%0Timeline
LLYVALIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 368,121 shares; 2026Q1: 368,121 shares; 2026Q2: 368,121 shares 368,121$37.3M15.33%0Timeline
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 957,394 shares; 2025Q4: 3,294,924 shares; 2026Q1: 3,729,938 shares; 2026Q2: 3,729,938 shares 3,729,938$34.9M14.34%0Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 92,100 shares; 2025Q3: 92,100 shares; 2025Q4: 92,100 shares; 2026Q1: 92,100 shares; 2026Q2: 88,511 shares 88,511$26M10.68%-3,589Timeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 635,155 shares; 2025Q1: 635,155 shares; 2025Q2: 635,155 shares; 2025Q3: 635,155 shares; 2025Q4: 635,155 shares; 2026Q1: 635,155 shares; 2026Q2: 635,155 shares 635,155$21.1M8.69%0Timeline
WALDWWALDENCAST PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 333,333 shares; 2024Q4: 333,333 shares; 2025Q1: 333,333 shares; 2025Q2: 333,333 shares; 2025Q3: 333,333 shares; 2025Q4: 333,333 shares; 2026Q1: 333,333 shares; 2026Q2: 333,333 shares 333,333$15.6K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP5,540$279Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003547 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set