Skip to content

JNE Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1770120, London, United Kingdom

JNE Partners LLP reported $234,942,581 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004909

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$235M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NIQnew+957,394$15M
LLYVAadded+128,000$12.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BATRKreduced-600,186-$25M
LLYVKreduced-127,800-$12.4M
NGexited-1,307,396-$5.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004909, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $234,942,581, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,012,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300,890 shares; 2025Q1: 1,300,890 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300,890 shares; 2025Q3: 1,173,090 shares 1,173,090$114M48.42%-127,800Timeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 635,155 shares; 2025Q1: 635,155 shares; 2025Q2: 635,155 shares; 2025Q3: 635,155 shares 635,155$40.2M17.12%0Timeline
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,350 shares; 2025Q1: 240,121 shares; 2025Q2: 240,121 shares; 2025Q3: 368,121 shares 368,121$34.7M14.78%+128,000Timeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 92,100 shares; 2025Q3: 92,100 shares 92,100$25.8M10.99%0Timeline
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 957,394 shares 957,394$15M6.4%newTimeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 721,141 shares; 2024Q4: 721,141 shares; 2025Q1: 721,141 shares; 2025Q2: 721,141 shares; 2025Q3: 120,955 shares 120,955$5.03M2.14%-600,186Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,540 shares; 2025Q1: 5,540 shares; 2025Q2: 5,540 shares; 2025Q3: 5,540 shares 5,540$352K0.15%0Timeline
WALDWWALDENCAST PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,333 shares; 2024Q4: 333,333 shares; 2025Q1: 333,333 shares; 2025Q2: 333,333 shares; 2025Q3: 333,333 shares 333,333$12.3K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC1,307,396$5.35Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004909 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set