Skip to content

JNE Partners LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1770120, London, United Kingdom

JNE Partners LLP reported $240,741,346 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000933

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$241M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYVKnew+1,173,090$97.6M
NIQadded+2,337,530$38.5M
LLYVAnew+368,121$30M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYVKexited-1,173,090-$114M
LLYVAexited-368,121-$34.7M
BATRKexited-120,955-$5.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000933, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $240,741,346, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLYVKLIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,173,090 shares 1,173,090$97.6M40.52%newTimeline
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 957,394 shares; 2025Q4: 3,294,924 shares 3,294,924$54.3M22.57%+2,337,530Timeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 635,155 shares; 2025Q1: 635,155 shares; 2025Q2: 635,155 shares; 2025Q3: 635,155 shares; 2025Q4: 635,155 shares 635,155$30.7M12.74%0Timeline
LLYVALIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 368,121 shares 368,121$30M12.46%newTimeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 92,100 shares; 2025Q3: 92,100 shares; 2025Q4: 92,100 shares 92,100$27.9M11.59%0Timeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,540 shares; 2025Q1: 5,540 shares; 2025Q2: 5,540 shares; 2025Q3: 5,540 shares; 2025Q4: 5,540 shares 5,540$269K0.11%0Timeline
WALDWWALDENCAST PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,333 shares; 2024Q4: 333,333 shares; 2025Q1: 333,333 shares; 2025Q2: 333,333 shares; 2025Q3: 333,333 shares; 2025Q4: 333,333 shares 333,333$12.1K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LLYVKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL1,173,090$114Mshares
LLYVALIBERTY MEDIA CORP368,121$34.7Mshares
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC120,955$5.03Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000933 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set