Skip to content

JGP Global Gestao de Recursos Ltda.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536562, RIO DE JANEIRO, Brazil

JGP Global Gestao de Recursos Ltda. reported $171,965,783 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001536562-25-000010

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$172M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
96.17%
New
2
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYadded+11$8.39K
ABBVadded+28$6.48K
JNJadded+31$5.75K
ABTadded+27$3.62K
TMOadded+6$2.91K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STNEreduced-1,338,359-$25.3M
KTOSexited-280,000-$13M
IBITreduced-196,832-$12.8M
PPTAexited-450,000-$5.46M
XPreduced-253,181-$4.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001536562-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $171,405,783, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,087,997 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,687,997 shares; 2025Q2: 10,587,997 shares; 2025Q3: 10,516,700 shares 10,516,700$75.5M44.05%-71,297Timeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,084,358 shares; 2024Q4: 764,797 shares; 2025Q1: 4,472,738 shares; 2025Q2: 4,554,325 shares; 2025Q3: 3,215,966 shares 3,215,966$60.8M35.48%-1,338,359Timeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 795,194 shares; 2025Q2: 854,252 shares; 2025Q3: 601,071 shares 601,071$11.3M6.59%-253,181Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 768,919 shares; 2025Q3: 704,467 shares 704,467$11.3M6.58%-64,452Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,375 shares; 2024Q4: 9,374 shares; 2025Q1: 11,995 shares; 2025Q2: 11,995 shares; 2025Q3: 5,142 shares 5,142$1.75M1.02%-6,853Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,633 shares; 2024Q4: 24,633 shares; 2025Q1: 19,332 shares; 2025Q2: 19,332 shares; 2025Q3: 16,542 shares 16,542$1.4M0.82%-2,790Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,389 shares; 2024Q4: 2,387 shares; 2025Q1: 1,345 shares; 2025Q2: 1,341 shares; 2025Q3: 1,352 shares 1,352$1.03M0.6%+11Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,355 shares; 2025Q2: 3,346 shares; 2025Q3: 3,374 shares 3,374$781K0.46%+28Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,620 shares; 2024Q4: 34,620 shares; 2025Q1: 26,952 shares; 2025Q2: 26,952 shares; 2025Q3: 23,082 shares 23,082$493K0.29%-3,870Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,993 shares; 2024Q4: 1,993 shares; 2025Q1: 1,241 shares; 2025Q2: 1,241 shares; 2025Q3: 1,042 shares 1,042$478K0.28%-199Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,346 shares; 2025Q2: 3,337 shares; 2025Q3: 3,364 shares 3,364$451K0.26%+27Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,162 shares; 2025Q3: 1,604 shares 1,604$448K0.26%-558Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,084 shares; 2025Q3: 2,347 shares 2,347$438K0.26%-4,737Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,313 shares; 2025Q2: 2,307 shares; 2025Q3: 2,338 shares 2,338$434K0.25%+31Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,123 shares; 2024Q4: 6,120 shares; 2025Q1: 3,147 shares; 2025Q2: 3,147 shares; 2025Q3: 2,697 shares 2,697$388K0.23%-450Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,423 shares; 2024Q4: 1,422 shares; 2025Q1: 765 shares; 2025Q2: 763 shares; 2025Q3: 769 shares 769$373K0.22%+6Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,932 shares; 2024Q4: 2,810 shares; 2025Q1: 815 shares; 2025Q2: 813 shares; 2025Q3: 819 shares 819$366K0.21%+6Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,608 shares; 2024Q4: 3,605 shares; 2025Q1: 3,573 shares; 2025Q2: 3,564 shares; 2025Q3: 3,592 shares 3,592$351K0.2%+28Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,262 shares; 2024Q4: 1,380 shares; 2025Q1: 987 shares; 2025Q2: 984 shares; 2025Q3: 992 shares 992$343K0.2%+8Timeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,378 shares; 2024Q4: 5,378 shares; 2025Q1: 3,824 shares; 2025Q2: 3,824 shares; 2025Q3: 3,253 shares 3,253$329K0.19%-571Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,734 shares; 2025Q2: 6,716 shares; 2025Q3: 6,774 shares 6,774$306K0.18%+58Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,967 shares; 2025Q2: 1,962 shares; 2025Q3: 1,977 shares 1,977$289K0.17%+15Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,552 shares; 2025Q2: 2,545 shares; 2025Q3: 2,566 shares 2,566$285K0.17%+21Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,474 shares; 2024Q4: 2,472 shares; 2025Q1: 1,354 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350 shares; 2025Q3: 1,361 shares 1,361$270K0.16%+11Timeline
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,080 shares; 2024Q4: 17,080 shares; 2025Q1: 15,366 shares; 2025Q2: 15,366 shares; 2025Q3: 12,868 shares 12,868$266K0.16%-2,498Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 311 shares; 2025Q2: 310 shares; 2025Q3: 312 shares 312$241K0.14%+2Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 374 shares; 2025Q3: 377 shares 377$241K0.14%+3Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 969 shares; 2024Q4: 968 shares; 2025Q1: 583 shares; 2025Q2: 581 shares; 2025Q3: 586 shares 586$230K0.13%+5Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,142 shares; 2025Q3: 1,353 shares 1,353$226K0.13%-2,789Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,168 shares 3,168$206K0.12%-196,832Timeline
ABCLABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,598 shares; 2024Q4: 22,598 shares; 2025Q1: 17,346 shares; 2025Q2: 17,346 shares; 2025Q3: 15,149 shares 15,149$76.2K0.04%-2,197Timeline
CERSCERUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,963 shares; 2024Q4: 15,963 shares; 2025Q1: 12,264 shares; 2025Q2: 12,264 shares; 2025Q3: 10,481 shares 10,481$16.7K0.01%-1,783Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
VNETVNET GROUP INC SPONSORED ADS Acall2,000$470Knew
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO COM NEWput4,400$90Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO280,000$13Mshares
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORP450,000$5.46Mshares
VIVTELEFONICA BRASIL SA100,000$1.14Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC5,260$933Kshares
COHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORCOHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCOR75,532$829Kshares
SFTBYSOFTBANK GROUP CORP-UNSP ADR21,707$791Kshares
BNBROOKFIELD CORP12,723$787Kshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC9,981$773Kshares
AGIALAMOS GOLD INC15,455$410Kshares
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD3,249$386Kshares
PONYPONY AI INC17,901$236Kshares
KODKODIAK SCIENCES INC10,904$40.7Kshares
OI SA-ADROI SA-ADR50,301$13.1Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001536562-25-000010 base2025-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set