Skip to content

JGP Global Gestao de Recursos Ltda.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536562, RIO DE JANEIRO, Brazil

JGP Global Gestao de Recursos Ltda. reported $45,330,016 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.12% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001536562-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$45.3M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
85.12%
New
20
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYnew+10,290$7.68M
XPadded+397,671$6.47M
SFTBYnew+225,833$4.25M
VEONnew+66,750$3.49M
PROSYnew+342,397$2.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STNEexited-475,123-$6.71M
NUexited-235,574-$3.39M
TSMexited-1,038-$351K
NVDAexited-1,519-$265K
MCKexited-284-$246K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001536562-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $44,792,796, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 795,194 shares; 2025Q2: 854,252 shares; 2025Q3: 601,071 shares; 2025Q4: 250,064 shares; 2026Q1: 259,548 shares; 2026Q2: 657,219 shares 657,219$10.7M23.86%+397,671Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,290 shares 10,290$7.68M17.16%newTimeline
SFTBYSOFTBANK GROUP AMERICAN DEPOSIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,957 shares; 2025Q2: 21,707 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 225,833 shares 225,833$4.25M9.49%newTimeline
VEONVEON LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,849 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 66,750 shares 66,750$3.49M7.78%newTimeline
PROSYPROSUS NV -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 264,251 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 342,397 shares 342,397$2.98M6.65%newTimeline
ATAIATAIBECKLEY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$2.63M5.88%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,635 shares 21,635$2.2M4.9%newTimeline
CKHUYCK HUTCHISON HLDGS LTD ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 179,486 shares 179,486$1.52M3.4%newTimeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 197,897 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 167,800 shares 167,800$1.37M3.06%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,389 shares; 2024Q4: 2,387 shares; 2025Q1: 1,345 shares; 2025Q2: 1,341 shares; 2025Q3: 1,352 shares; 2025Q4: 1,218 shares; 2026Q1: 1,231 shares; 2026Q2: 1,098 shares 1,098$1.32M2.94%-133Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,355 shares; 2025Q2: 3,346 shares; 2025Q3: 3,374 shares; 2025Q4: 3,056 shares; 2026Q1: 3,071 shares; 2026Q2: 2,871 shares 2,871$722K1.61%-200Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,633 shares; 2024Q4: 24,633 shares; 2025Q1: 19,332 shares; 2025Q2: 19,332 shares; 2025Q3: 16,542 shares; 2025Q4: 9,090 shares; 2026Q1: 5,620 shares; 2026Q2: 5,620 shares 5,620$637K1.42%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,313 shares; 2025Q2: 2,307 shares; 2025Q3: 2,338 shares; 2025Q4: 2,123 shares; 2026Q1: 2,132 shares; 2026Q2: 2,368 shares 2,368$601K1.34%+236Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,262 shares; 2024Q4: 1,380 shares; 2025Q1: 987 shares; 2025Q2: 984 shares; 2025Q3: 992 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,243 shares 1,243$517K1.15%newTimeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,375 shares; 2024Q4: 9,374 shares; 2025Q1: 11,995 shares; 2025Q2: 11,995 shares; 2025Q3: 5,142 shares; 2025Q4: 2,559 shares; 2026Q1: 1,711 shares; 2026Q2: 1,711 shares 1,711$488K1.09%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,700 shares; 2024Q4: 5,695 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,372 shares 3,372$433K0.97%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,348 shares 5,348$401K0.89%newTimeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 969 shares; 2024Q4: 968 shares; 2025Q1: 583 shares; 2025Q2: 581 shares; 2025Q3: 586 shares; 2025Q4: 532 shares; 2026Q1: 537 shares; 2026Q2: 725 shares 725$360K0.8%+188Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,734 shares; 2025Q2: 6,716 shares; 2025Q3: 6,774 shares; 2025Q4: 6,135 shares; 2026Q1: 6,161 shares; 2026Q2: 6,154 shares 6,154$355K0.79%-7Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,706 shares; 2024Q4: 7,704 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,545 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,778 shares 1,778$333K0.74%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,552 shares; 2025Q2: 2,545 shares; 2025Q3: 2,566 shares; 2025Q4: 2,322 shares; 2026Q1: 2,331 shares; 2026Q2: 2,138 shares 2,138$270K0.6%-193Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,423 shares; 2024Q4: 1,422 shares; 2025Q1: 765 shares; 2025Q2: 763 shares; 2025Q3: 769 shares; 2025Q4: 698 shares; 2026Q1: 704 shares; 2026Q2: 534 shares 534$268K0.6%-170Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,346 shares; 2025Q2: 3,337 shares; 2025Q3: 3,364 shares; 2025Q4: 3,058 shares; 2026Q1: 3,094 shares; 2026Q2: 2,874 shares 2,874$261K0.58%-220Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,993 shares; 2024Q4: 1,993 shares; 2025Q1: 1,241 shares; 2025Q2: 1,241 shares; 2025Q3: 1,042 shares; 2025Q4: 625 shares; 2026Q1: 433 shares; 2026Q2: 433 shares 433$232K0.52%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,932 shares; 2024Q4: 2,810 shares; 2025Q1: 815 shares; 2025Q2: 813 shares; 2025Q3: 819 shares; 2025Q4: 743 shares; 2026Q1: 750 shares; 2026Q2: 566 shares 566$225K0.5%-184Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,864 shares; 2024Q4: 1,862 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 691 shares 691$218K0.49%newTimeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 34,620 shares; 2024Q4: 34,620 shares; 2025Q1: 26,952 shares; 2025Q2: 26,952 shares; 2025Q3: 23,082 shares; 2025Q4: 13,843 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,110 shares 8,110$205K0.46%newTimeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,901 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,490 shares 18,490$129K0.29%newTimeline
OI SA-ADROI SA-ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,301 shares; 2025Q1: 50,301 shares; 2025Q2: 50,301 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,301 shares; 2026Q1: 50,301 shares; 2026Q2: 50,301 shares 50,301$13.1K0.03%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput3,000$374Knew
ALBALBEMARLE CORP COMput920$134Knew
BIDUBAIDU INC ADRput1,000$19.5Knew
XPXP INC Stockput180$8.1Knew
XPXP INC Stockcall180$1.8Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STNESTONECO LTD475,123$6.71Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD235,574$3.39Mshares
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC2,000$760Kput
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC1,038$351Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION1,519$265Kshares
MCKMCKESSON CORP284$246Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC1,796$212Kshares
INSMINSMED INC1,296$212Kshares
VNETVNET GROUP INC24,794$208Kshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP3,273$205Kshares
STNESTONECO LTD570$45Kcall
EEMISHARES TR3,055$30.8Kcall
STNESTONECO LTD570$18.8Kput
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC130$15.6Kcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001536562-26-000004 base2026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001536562-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-21-000007 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-18-000003 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001536562-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000966 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000442 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004112 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003725 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003235 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002754 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001873 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001446 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001019 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-15-000224 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000216 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set