Skip to content

JGP Global Gestao de Recursos Ltda.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1536562, RIO DE JANEIRO, Brazil

JGP Global Gestao de Recursos Ltda. reported $130,778,003 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001536562-25-000005

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$131M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
94.04%
New
13
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STNEadded+3,707,941$38.9M
NGDadded+4,187,997$15.5M
PPLTnew+140,000$12.8M
XPnew+795,194$10.9M
CAPRI HOLDINGS LTDnew+190,350$3.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ISRGreduced-1,995-$988K
LLYreduced-1,042-$861K
TEOexited-67,751-$853K
BMAexited-8,617-$834K
GGALexited-13,150-$820K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001536562-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $130,730,003, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,084,358 shares; 2024Q4: 764,797 shares; 2025Q1: 4,472,738 shares 4,472,738$46.9M35.86%+3,707,941Timeline
NGDNEW GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,087,997 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,687,997 shares 10,687,997$39.7M30.33%+4,187,997Timeline
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares 140,000$12.8M9.78%newTimeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 795,194 shares 795,194$10.9M8.36%newTimeline
CAPRI HOLDINGS LTDCAPRI HOLDINGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,350 shares 190,350$3.76M2.87%new
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,375 shares; 2024Q4: 9,374 shares; 2025Q1: 11,995 shares 11,995$3.26M2.5%+2,621Timeline
PROSYPROSUS NV -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 264,251 shares 264,251$2.45M1.87%newTimeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,633 shares; 2024Q4: 24,633 shares; 2025Q1: 19,332 shares 19,332$1.17M0.9%-5,301Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,389 shares; 2024Q4: 2,387 shares; 2025Q1: 1,345 shares 1,345$1.11M0.85%-1,042Timeline
SFTBYSOFTBANK GROUP CORP-UNSP ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,957 shares 36,957$932K0.71%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,497 shares; 2024Q4: 6,497 shares; 2025Q1: 6,497 shares 6,497$704K0.54%0Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,355 shares 3,355$703K0.54%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,262 shares; 2024Q4: 1,380 shares; 2025Q1: 987 shares 987$517K0.4%-393Timeline
ACADACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,620 shares; 2024Q4: 34,620 shares; 2025Q1: 26,952 shares 26,952$448K0.34%-7,668Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,346 shares 3,346$444K0.34%newTimeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,452 shares; 2024Q4: 15,452 shares; 2025Q1: 15,452 shares 15,452$413K0.32%0Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,993 shares; 2024Q4: 1,993 shares; 2025Q1: 1,241 shares 1,241$411K0.31%-752Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,734 shares 6,734$411K0.31%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,932 shares; 2024Q4: 2,810 shares; 2025Q1: 815 shares 815$404K0.31%-1,995Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,313 shares 2,313$384K0.29%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,423 shares; 2024Q4: 1,422 shares; 2025Q1: 765 shares 765$381K0.29%-657Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,608 shares; 2024Q4: 3,605 shares; 2025Q1: 3,573 shares 3,573$360K0.28%-32Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,967 shares 1,967$324K0.25%newTimeline
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,080 shares; 2024Q4: 17,080 shares; 2025Q1: 15,366 shares 15,366$296K0.23%-1,714Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,552 shares 2,552$286K0.22%newTimeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 969 shares; 2024Q4: 968 shares; 2025Q1: 583 shares 583$283K0.22%-385Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,474 shares; 2024Q4: 2,472 shares; 2025Q1: 1,354 shares 1,354$278K0.21%-1,118Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,123 shares; 2024Q4: 6,120 shares; 2025Q1: 3,147 shares 3,147$240K0.18%-2,973Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 311 shares 311$209K0.16%newTimeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,378 shares; 2024Q4: 5,378 shares; 2025Q1: 3,824 shares 3,824$203K0.15%-1,554Timeline
ABCLABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,598 shares; 2024Q4: 22,598 shares; 2025Q1: 17,346 shares 17,346$38.7K0.03%-5,252Timeline
KODKODIAK SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,950 shares; 2024Q4: 12,950 shares; 2025Q1: 10,904 shares 10,904$30.6K0.02%-2,046Timeline
CERSCERUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,963 shares; 2024Q4: 15,963 shares; 2025Q1: 12,264 shares 12,264$17K0.01%-3,699Timeline
OI SA-ADROI SA-ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,301 shares; 2025Q1: 50,301 shares 50,301$13.1K0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall150$48Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TEOTELECOM ARGENTINA SA67,751$853Kshares
BMABANCO MACRO S A8,617$834Kshares
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A13,150$820Kshares
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA19,210$817Kshares
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 1465,786$785Kshares
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION1,862$670Kshares
ARGXARGENX SE1,002$616Kshares
MRKMERCK & CO INC5,695$567Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY1,226$452Kshares
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS538$383Kshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR5,762$378Kshares
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,546$364Kshares
AMGNAMGEN INC1,361$355Kshares
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC7,704$337Kshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP911$252Kshares
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC5,991$241Kshares
PENPENUMBRA INC901$214Kshares
SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATION5,000$25Kput

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001536562-25-000005 base2025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set