JAT Capital Mgmt LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1834438, GREENWICH, CT
JAT Capital Mgmt LP reported $59,334,819 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000086
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $59.3M
- Holdings
- 10
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 13
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| METAnew | +22,107 | $12.6M |
| AMZNnew | +47,968 | $9.99M |
| MUadded | +29,000 | $9.8M |
| NVDAnew | +54,000 | $9.42M |
| COHRnew | +37,847 | $9.02M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BEexited | -156,125 | -$13.6M |
| NFLXexited | -140,000 | -$13.1M |
| HOODexited | -110,443 | -$12.5M |
| TSLAexited | -21,000 | -$9.44M |
| CLSexited | -27,250 | -$8.06M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000086, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $59,334,819, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 22,107 | $12.6M | 21.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 33,500 | $11.3M | 19.07% | +29,000 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 47,968 | $9.99M | 16.84% | new | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 54,000 | $9.42M | 15.87% | new | Timeline | ||
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 37,847 | $9.02M | 15.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 3,000 | $2.11M | 3.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | 7,500 | $2.09M | 3.53% | new | Timeline | ||
| CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | 65,273 | $976K | 1.65% | -449,769 | Timeline | ||
| INTCINTEL CORP | 20,835 | $919K | 1.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC | 10,014 | $847K | 1.43% | -61,486 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 156,125 | $13.6M | shares |
| NFLXNETFLIX INC. | 140,000 | $13.1M | shares |
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 110,443 | $12.5M | shares |
| TSLATESLA INC | 21,000 | $9.44M | shares |
| CLSCELESTICA INC | 27,250 | $8.06M | shares |
| CIENCIENA CORP | 30,000 | $7.02M | shares |
| PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 29,000 | $5.15M | shares |
| NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. | 51,800 | $4.34M | shares |
| CRWVCOREWEAVE INC | 45,000 | $3.22M | shares |
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | 29,430 | $2.38M | shares |
| SMRNUSCALE PWR CORP | 104,738 | $1.48M | shares |
| HUTHUT 8 CORP | 15,294 | $703K | shares |
| DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW | 18,684 | $644K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000086 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |