Skip to content

JAT Capital Mgmt LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1834438, GREENWICH, CT

JAT Capital Mgmt LP reported $281,283,376 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000129

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$281M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
94.63%
New
11
Sold out
29

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLSnew+508,524$40.1M
VSTnew+189,716$22.3M
PLTRnew+196,131$16.6M
HUTadded+1,374,512$16M
CORZadded+1,652,437$12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAOIexited-1,851,730-$68.3M
CEGreduced-228,020-$46M
APPexited-114,081-$36.9M
COHRexited-297,185-$28.2M
MTZexited-173,814-$23.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000129, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $261,922,026, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,601,374 shares; 2024Q4: 5,852,913 shares; 2025Q1: 7,505,350 shares 7,505,350$54.3M20.75%+1,652,437Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 508,524 shares 508,524$40.1M15.3%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,631,337 shares; 2024Q4: 1,054,119 shares; 2025Q1: 2,428,631 shares 2,428,631$28.2M10.77%+1,374,512Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 126,433 shares; 2025Q1: 172,500 shares 172,500$24.1M9.21%+46,067Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,069 shares; 2024Q4: 341,082 shares; 2025Q1: 113,062 shares 113,062$22.8M8.7%-228,020Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,897 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 189,716 shares 189,716$22.3M8.51%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 517,235 shares; 2024Q4: 108,759 shares; 2025Q1: 204,007 shares 204,007$21.4M8.17%+95,248Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 196,131 shares 196,131$16.6M6.32%newTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,802 shares 55,802$9.12M3.48%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 53,500 shares 53,500$8.96M3.42%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,007 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 41,600 shares 41,600$3.79M1.45%newTimeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,971 shares 64,971$2.7M1.03%newTimeline
OKLOOKLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 697,042 shares; 2025Q1: 123,830 shares 123,830$2.68M1.02%-573,212Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares 37,500$1.39M0.53%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 851 shares; 2025Q1: 2,226 shares 2,226$1.22M0.47%+1,375Timeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,856 shares 35,856$1.17M0.45%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 62,564 shares 62,564$671K0.26%-587,436Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,699 shares 10,699$430K0.16%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall2,500,500$18.1M+1,433,300
HUTHUT 8 CORP COMcall94,500$1.1Mnew
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC COMcall10,400$160K-374,700

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC1,851,730$68.3Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP114,081$36.9Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP140,000$31.3Mcall
COHRCOHERENT CORP297,185$28.2Mshares
MTZMASTEC INC173,814$23.7Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC87,500$19.2Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO86,545$17.6Mshares
CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC200,876$16.2Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC131,907$15.5Mshares
TSLATESLA INC35,426$14.3Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC26,290$11.7Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC30,036$9.74Mshares
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INC313,990$9.73Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC15,000$8.78Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW228,435$8.5Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD30,109$7.09Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP308,490$6.85Mshares
COLOMBIER ACQUISITION CORP ICOLOMBIER ACQUISITION CORP I415,350$5.13Mshares
ESTCELASTIC N V50,000$4.95Mshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC10,000$3.29Mshares
MDBMONGODB INC13,575$3.16Mshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP38,424$2.29Mshares
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC17,633$1.95Mshares
GTLBGITLAB INC34,210$1.93Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.60,125$1.67Mshares
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INC395,790$1.45Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC12,500$1.33Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP12,015$695Kshares
PINSPINTEREST INC13,462$390Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000129 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set