JAT Capital Mgmt LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1834438, GREENWICH, CT
JAT Capital Mgmt LP reported $46,282,324 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.86% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000199
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $46.3M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 83.86%
- New
- 14
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| Unew | +205,882 | $8.24M |
| AMZNnew | +28,000 | $6.15M |
| RBLXnew | +40,599 | $5.62M |
| ETSYadded | +80,150 | $5.32M |
| RDDTnew | +10,850 | $2.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TSLAexited | -34,200 | -$10.9M |
| CORZexited | -396,658 | -$6.77M |
| DELLexited | -32,500 | -$3.98M |
| PLTRexited | -27,500 | -$3.75M |
| CARexited | -4,635 | -$784K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000199, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $46,282,324, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UUNITY SOFTWARE INC | 205,882 | $8.24M | 17.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 28,000 | $6.15M | 13.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| ETSYETSY INC | 90,000 | $5.98M | 12.91% | +80,150 | Timeline | ||
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | 40,599 | $5.62M | 12.15% | new | Timeline | ||
| RDDTREDDIT INC | 10,850 | $2.5M | 5.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLSCELESTICA INC | 10,100 | $2.49M | 5.38% | new | Timeline | ||
| HUTHUT 8 CORP | 60,849 | $2.12M | 4.58% | -19,899 | Timeline | ||
| ORCLORACLE CORP | 7,000 | $1.97M | 4.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| CIENCIENA CORP | 13,000 | $1.89M | 4.09% | new | Timeline | ||
| SHOPSHOPIFY INC | 12,500 | $1.86M | 4.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 12,000 | $1.72M | 3.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 3,784 | $1.61M | 3.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| VSTVISTRA CORP | 8,000 | $1.57M | 3.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| CVNACARVANA CO | 2,500 | $943K | 2.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| MDBMONGODB INC | 2,018 | $626K | 1.35% | +909 | Timeline | ||
| RHRH | 3,000 | $609K | 1.32% | new | Timeline | ||
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 1,200 | $396K | 0.86% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSLATESLA INC | 34,200 | $10.9M | shares |
| CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | 396,658 | $6.77M | shares |
| DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INC | 32,500 | $3.98M | shares |
| PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 27,500 | $3.75M | shares |
| CARAVIS BUDGET GROUP INC | 4,635 | $784K | shares |
| DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC | 2,900 | $506K | shares |
| EQIXEQUINIX INC | 635 | $505K | shares |
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 460 | $353K | shares |
| CRWVCOREWEAVE INC | 2,000 | $326K | shares |
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 2,400 | $296K | shares |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 900 | $204K | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000199 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |