Skip to content

JAT Capital Mgmt LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1834438, GREENWICH, CT

JAT Capital Mgmt LP reported $47,406,712 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000130

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$47.4M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
93.82%
New
10
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDCnew+21,500$13.7M
ORCLnew+51,560$7.56M
HOODnew+51,372$5.15M
IRENnew+53,500$2.45M
AAOIadded+16,486$2.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-28,913-$33.4M
COHRreduced-32,847-$13M
METAreduced-21,600-$12.2M
AMZNreduced-46,718-$11.1M
NVDAexited-54,000-$9.42M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000130, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $47,406,712, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 420,286 shares; 2024Q4: 38,424 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 21,500 shares 21,500$13.7M28.97%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 126,433 shares; 2025Q1: 172,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,560 shares 51,560$7.56M15.94%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares; 2026Q1: 33,500 shares; 2026Q2: 4,587 shares 4,587$5.29M11.17%-28,913Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,971 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,443 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,372 shares 51,372$5.15M10.87%newTimeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 452,155 shares; 2024Q4: 1,851,730 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,500 shares; 2026Q1: 10,014 shares; 2026Q2: 26,500 shares 26,500$3.93M8.28%+16,486Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 53,500 shares 53,500$2.45M5.16%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,350 shares 2,350$2.02M4.25%-650Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 297,185 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,847 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.97M4.16%-32,847Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,390 shares 1,390$1.34M2.83%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,485 shares 3,485$1.04M2.19%newTimeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$794K1.68%newTimeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,500 shares 4,500$769K1.62%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,897 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 189,716 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$397K0.84%newTimeline
VIXYPROSHARES TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,202 shares 18,202$388K0.82%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 87,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 47,968 shares; 2026Q2: 1,250 shares 1,250$298K0.63%-46,718Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,662 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,107 shares; 2026Q2: 507 shares 507$286K0.6%-21,600Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION54,000$9.42Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP7,500$2.09Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW65,273$976Kshares
INTCINTEL CORP20,835$919Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000130 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000130 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000086 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000045 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000199 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000156 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000129 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000098 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000151 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000099 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000067 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-24-000039 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-23-000099 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-23-000076 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-23-000052 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-23-000030 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-22-000082 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-22-000065 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-22-000046 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001892688-22-000024 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set