Skip to content

Japan Science & Technology Agency

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1948391, TOKYO, Japan

Japan Science & Technology Agency reported $5,287,588,898 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001948391-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$5.29B
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
95.1%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGadded+1,754,765$151M
IEMGadded+1,650,407$137M
HYGadded+1,250,000$100M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPreduced-302,880-$64.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001948391-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,287,588,898, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,390,626 shares; 2024Q4: 10,390,626 shares; 2025Q1: 10,390,626 shares; 2025Q2: 10,390,626 shares; 2025Q3: 10,390,626 shares; 2025Q4: 10,390,626 shares; 2026Q1: 10,390,626 shares; 2026Q2: 11,640,626 shares 11,640,626$931M17.61%+1,250,000Timeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,806,450 shares; 2024Q4: 13,806,450 shares; 2025Q1: 13,806,450 shares; 2025Q2: 13,806,450 shares; 2025Q3: 13,206,450 shares; 2025Q4: 10,306,450 shares; 2026Q1: 8,506,450 shares; 2026Q2: 8,506,450 shares 8,506,450$928M17.55%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 238,164 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,170,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,170,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,170,800 shares; 2025Q4: 1,170,800 shares; 2026Q1: 847,800 shares; 2026Q2: 847,800 shares 847,800$635M12.01%0Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,792,112 shares; 2025Q2: 3,792,112 shares; 2025Q3: 3,792,112 shares; 2025Q4: 3,792,112 shares; 2026Q1: 2,844,812 shares; 2026Q2: 2,541,932 shares 2,541,932$541M10.23%-302,880Timeline
USHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,130,157 shares; 2024Q4: 8,819,906 shares; 2025Q1: 8,819,906 shares; 2025Q2: 8,819,906 shares; 2025Q3: 12,819,906 shares; 2025Q4: 14,319,906 shares; 2026Q1: 14,319,906 shares; 2026Q2: 14,319,906 shares 14,319,906$530M10.03%0Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,094,470 shares; 2025Q4: 3,050,554 shares; 2026Q1: 4,620,513 shares; 2026Q2: 6,270,920 shares 6,270,920$519M9.82%+1,650,407Timeline
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,858,054 shares; 2024Q4: 2,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,900,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,900,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,900,000 shares 2,900,000$279M5.29%0Timeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$241M4.56%0Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 298,667 shares; 2025Q4: 403,081 shares; 2026Q1: 319,081 shares; 2026Q2: 319,081 shares 319,081$235M4.44%0Timeline
SHYGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,070,493 shares; 2024Q4: 4,450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,450,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,450,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,450,000 shares 4,450,000$189M3.57%0Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 350,953 shares; 2025Q4: 350,953 shares; 2026Q1: 350,953 shares; 2026Q2: 2,105,718 shares 2,105,718$181M3.43%+1,754,765Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 792,610 shares; 2024Q4: 357,328 shares; 2025Q1: 357,328 shares; 2025Q2: 357,328 shares; 2025Q3: 357,328 shares; 2025Q4: 357,328 shares; 2026Q1: 357,328 shares; 2026Q2: 357,328 shares 357,328$77.9M1.47%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001948391-26-000004 base2026-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001948391-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001948391-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001948391-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set