Skip to content

Intermede Investment Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664713, LONDON, United Kingdom

Intermede Investment Partners Ltd reported $2,433,162,000 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001664713-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.43B
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
52.06%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COFnew+387,894$82.5M
UNHnew+221,102$76.3M
CMGnew+1,334,695$52.3M
SNPSnew+100,890$49.8M
HDBadded+871,873$29.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPGIexited-223,797-$118M
ANSYS INCexited-321,840-$113M
GOOGreduced-407,959-$99.4M
WDAYexited-399,159-$95.8M
TSMreduced-322,052-$89.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001664713-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,433,162,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,555,692 shares; 2024Q4: 1,255,214 shares; 2025Q1: 1,068,022 shares; 2025Q2: 1,019,689 shares; 2025Q3: 697,637 shares 697,637$195M8.01%-322,052Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,064,225 shares; 2025Q2: 1,011,733 shares; 2025Q3: 750,911 shares 750,911$191M7.86%-260,822Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,641,704 shares; 2024Q4: 1,211,713 shares; 2025Q1: 1,016,617 shares; 2025Q2: 966,221 shares; 2025Q3: 558,262 shares 558,262$136M5.59%-407,959Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,585 shares; 2024Q4: 256,615 shares; 2025Q1: 237,837 shares; 2025Q2: 226,431 shares; 2025Q3: 163,243 shares 163,243$120M4.93%-63,188Timeline
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,372,012 shares; 2024Q4: 980,344 shares; 2025Q1: 906,871 shares; 2025Q2: 692,431 shares; 2025Q3: 538,902 shares 538,902$118M4.86%-153,529
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,611 shares; 2024Q4: 320,958 shares; 2025Q1: 296,602 shares; 2025Q2: 281,922 shares; 2025Q3: 203,436 shares 203,436$116M4.76%-78,486Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,220 shares; 2024Q4: 380,069 shares; 2025Q1: 355,704 shares; 2025Q2: 333,525 shares; 2025Q3: 221,604 shares 221,604$105M4.33%-111,921Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,542,934 shares; 2025Q2: 1,466,510 shares; 2025Q3: 1,058,778 shares 1,058,778$101M4.15%-407,732Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,071,152 shares; 2024Q4: 2,041,646 shares; 2025Q1: 1,529,408 shares; 2025Q2: 1,341,228 shares; 2025Q3: 968,454 shares 968,454$94.9M3.9%-372,774Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,104 shares; 2024Q4: 97,206 shares; 2025Q1: 89,854 shares; 2025Q2: 85,398 shares; 2025Q3: 67,873 shares 67,873$89.5M3.68%-17,525Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,393,955 shares; 2025Q2: 1,735,363 shares; 2025Q3: 1,107,199 shares 1,107,199$83.3M3.42%-628,164Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 387,894 shares 387,894$82.5M3.39%newTimeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 646,724 shares; 2024Q4: 506,563 shares; 2025Q1: 468,055 shares; 2025Q2: 445,161 shares; 2025Q3: 321,275 shares 321,275$82.4M3.39%-123,886Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 638,188 shares; 2025Q1: 672,630 shares; 2025Q2: 392,366 shares; 2025Q3: 231,789 shares 231,789$76.5M3.14%-160,577Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 221,102 shares 221,102$76.3M3.14%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,226,359 shares; 2024Q4: 806,748 shares; 2025Q1: 908,254 shares; 2025Q2: 863,191 shares; 2025Q3: 623,268 shares 623,268$75.7M3.11%-239,923Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 862,136 shares; 2024Q4: 675,688 shares; 2025Q1: 624,356 shares; 2025Q2: 593,530 shares; 2025Q3: 346,041 shares 346,041$70.8M2.91%-247,489Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,731,367 shares; 2024Q4: 1,274,348 shares; 2025Q1: 1,175,295 shares; 2025Q2: 1,083,185 shares; 2025Q3: 1,955,058 shares 1,955,058$66.8M2.74%+871,873Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,633 shares; 2024Q4: 180,775 shares; 2025Q1: 167,056 shares; 2025Q2: 158,768 shares; 2025Q3: 114,625 shares 114,625$65M2.67%-44,143Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,935,979 shares; 2024Q4: 2,312,473 shares; 2025Q1: 1,917,213 shares; 2025Q2: 1,822,066 shares; 2025Q3: 1,315,146 shares 1,315,146$64.1M2.63%-506,920Timeline
THE COOPER COMPANIESTHE COOPER COMPANIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,094,073 shares; 2024Q4: 727,771 shares; 2025Q1: 1,254,627 shares; 2025Q2: 1,475,971 shares; 2025Q3: 917,299 shares 917,299$62.9M2.58%-558,672
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,483 shares; 2024Q4: 303,327 shares; 2025Q1: 365,951 shares; 2025Q2: 396,274 shares; 2025Q3: 246,710 shares 246,710$58.5M2.4%-149,564Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 204,045 shares; 2025Q2: 193,915 shares; 2025Q3: 140,023 shares 140,023$54.8M2.25%-53,892Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,334,695 shares 1,334,695$52.3M2.15%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 699,491 shares; 2025Q2: 561,326 shares; 2025Q3: 339,548 shares 339,548$51.2M2.11%-221,778Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,890 shares 100,890$49.8M2.05%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,752 shares; 2024Q4: 576,172 shares; 2025Q1: 434,180 shares; 2025Q2: 412,623 shares; 2025Q3: 243,361 shares 243,361$48.2M1.98%-169,262Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99,083 shares 99,083$17.7M0.73%newTimeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,147,655 shares; 2024Q4: 2,420,540 shares; 2025Q1: 2,438,783 shares; 2025Q2: 2,392,076 shares; 2025Q3: 1,845,825 shares 1,845,825$11.1M0.46%-546,251Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,446 shares; 2024Q4: 107,350 shares; 2025Q1: 108,162 shares; 2025Q2: 106,092 shares; 2025Q3: 101,970 shares 101,970$8.37M0.34%-4,122Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,477 shares; 2024Q4: 24,281 shares; 2025Q1: 24,458 shares; 2025Q2: 23,990 shares; 2025Q3: 23,059 shares 23,059$8.22M0.34%-931Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC223,797$118Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC321,840$113Mshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC399,159$95.8Mshares
SLBSLB LIMITED224,405$7.58Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664713-25-000005 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set