Skip to content

Intermede Investment Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664713, LONDON, United Kingdom

Intermede Investment Partners Ltd reported $2,375,721,000 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001664713-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.38B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
54.37%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALLEnew+413,589$68.3M
AMEnew+215,011$55.1M
ADInew+119,908$45.7M
INTUadded+32,580$11.4M
HDBadded+202,598$4.72M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABNBexited-563,138-$71.1M
LINreduced-75,730-$36.4M
AAPLreduced-101,736-$31.1M
METAreduced-51,637-$30.6M
AMATreduced-50,832-$25.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001664713-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,375,721,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,555,692 shares; 2024Q4: 1,255,214 shares; 2025Q1: 1,068,022 shares; 2025Q2: 1,019,689 shares; 2025Q3: 697,637 shares; 2025Q4: 670,538 shares; 2026Q1: 512,252 shares; 2026Q2: 494,195 shares 494,195$210M8.86%-18,057Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 884,728 shares; 2026Q2: 897,613 shares 897,613$202M8.52%+12,885Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,064,225 shares; 2025Q2: 1,011,733 shares; 2025Q3: 750,911 shares; 2025Q4: 715,082 shares; 2026Q1: 626,968 shares; 2026Q2: 525,232 shares 525,232$160M6.76%-101,736Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,641,704 shares; 2024Q4: 1,211,713 shares; 2025Q1: 1,016,617 shares; 2025Q2: 966,221 shares; 2025Q3: 558,262 shares; 2025Q4: 530,769 shares; 2026Q1: 503,717 shares; 2026Q2: 443,172 shares 443,172$152M6.39%-60,545Timeline
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,372,012 shares; 2024Q4: 980,344 shares; 2025Q1: 906,871 shares; 2025Q2: 692,431 shares; 2025Q3: 538,902 shares; 2025Q4: 499,139 shares; 2026Q1: 473,508 shares; 2026Q2: 452,551 shares 452,551$119M5.02%-20,957
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 638,188 shares; 2025Q1: 672,630 shares; 2025Q2: 392,366 shares; 2025Q3: 231,789 shares; 2025Q4: 220,777 shares; 2026Q1: 251,541 shares; 2026Q2: 258,548 shares 258,548$102M4.29%+7,007Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,542,934 shares; 2025Q2: 1,466,510 shares; 2025Q3: 1,058,778 shares; 2025Q4: 1,008,412 shares; 2026Q1: 957,372 shares; 2026Q2: 914,616 shares 914,616$101M4.27%-42,756Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 409,611 shares; 2024Q4: 320,958 shares; 2025Q1: 296,602 shares; 2025Q2: 281,922 shares; 2025Q3: 203,436 shares; 2025Q4: 193,782 shares; 2026Q1: 183,836 shares; 2026Q2: 157,526 shares 157,526$89.4M3.76%-26,310Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 221,102 shares; 2025Q4: 164,960 shares; 2026Q1: 203,550 shares; 2026Q2: 194,489 shares 194,489$78M3.28%-9,061Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 387,894 shares; 2025Q4: 369,497 shares; 2026Q1: 350,547 shares; 2026Q2: 335,828 shares 335,828$76.4M3.22%-14,719Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 909,307 shares; 2026Q1: 858,513 shares; 2026Q2: 818,840 shares 818,840$74.9M3.15%-39,673Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,935,979 shares; 2024Q4: 2,312,473 shares; 2025Q1: 1,917,213 shares; 2025Q2: 1,822,066 shares; 2025Q3: 1,315,146 shares; 2025Q4: 1,251,453 shares; 2026Q1: 1,187,263 shares; 2026Q2: 1,135,690 shares 1,135,690$73.2M3.08%-51,573Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 564,220 shares; 2024Q4: 380,069 shares; 2025Q1: 355,704 shares; 2025Q2: 333,525 shares; 2025Q3: 221,604 shares; 2025Q4: 282,714 shares; 2026Q1: 221,210 shares; 2026Q2: 145,480 shares 145,480$69.9M2.94%-75,730Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 709,731 shares; 2024Q4: 556,034 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 284,959 shares; 2026Q1: 270,331 shares; 2026Q2: 258,688 shares 258,688$69.4M2.92%-11,643Timeline
ALLEALLEGION PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,039,613 shares; 2024Q4: 843,765 shares; 2025Q1: 65,595 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 413,589 shares 413,589$68.3M2.87%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 862,136 shares; 2024Q4: 675,688 shares; 2025Q1: 624,356 shares; 2025Q2: 593,530 shares; 2025Q3: 346,041 shares; 2025Q4: 254,050 shares; 2026Q1: 182,091 shares; 2026Q2: 131,259 shares 131,259$66.5M2.8%-50,832Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 248,585 shares; 2024Q4: 256,615 shares; 2025Q1: 237,837 shares; 2025Q2: 226,431 shares; 2025Q3: 163,243 shares; 2025Q4: 172,152 shares; 2026Q1: 163,366 shares; 2026Q2: 111,729 shares 111,729$66.3M2.79%-51,637Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 76,847 shares; 2026Q1: 150,674 shares; 2026Q2: 183,254 shares 183,254$63.9M2.69%+32,580Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,071,152 shares; 2024Q4: 2,041,646 shares; 2025Q1: 1,529,408 shares; 2025Q2: 1,341,228 shares; 2025Q3: 968,454 shares; 2025Q4: 922,397 shares; 2026Q1: 875,095 shares; 2026Q2: 833,934 shares 833,934$62.9M2.65%-41,161Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 98,104 shares; 2024Q4: 97,206 shares; 2025Q1: 89,854 shares; 2025Q2: 85,398 shares; 2025Q3: 67,873 shares; 2025Q4: 64,676 shares; 2026Q1: 61,324 shares; 2026Q2: 49,681 shares 49,681$62M2.61%-11,643Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 215,011 shares 215,011$55.1M2.32%newTimeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 204,045 shares; 2025Q2: 193,915 shares; 2025Q3: 140,023 shares; 2025Q4: 133,378 shares; 2026Q1: 106,370 shares; 2026Q2: 101,619 shares 101,619$51.5M2.17%-4,751Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 646,724 shares; 2024Q4: 506,563 shares; 2025Q1: 468,055 shares; 2025Q2: 445,161 shares; 2025Q3: 321,275 shares; 2025Q4: 306,009 shares; 2026Q1: 290,287 shares; 2026Q2: 277,384 shares 277,384$50.7M2.13%-12,903Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,334,695 shares; 2025Q4: 1,593,476 shares; 2026Q1: 1,511,509 shares; 2026Q2: 1,444,660 shares 1,444,660$48.5M2.04%-66,849Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,731,367 shares; 2024Q4: 1,274,348 shares; 2025Q1: 1,175,295 shares; 2025Q2: 1,083,185 shares; 2025Q3: 1,955,058 shares; 2025Q4: 1,953,685 shares; 2026Q1: 1,871,235 shares; 2026Q2: 2,073,833 shares 2,073,833$48.3M2.03%+202,598Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 234,749 shares; 2026Q1: 222,703 shares; 2026Q2: 212,930 shares 212,930$47.7M2.01%-9,773Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 119,908 shares 119,908$45.7M1.92%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,393,955 shares; 2025Q2: 1,735,363 shares; 2025Q3: 1,107,199 shares; 2025Q4: 1,065,153 shares; 2026Q1: 979,652 shares; 2026Q2: 942,905 shares 942,905$42.3M1.78%-36,747Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99,083 shares; 2025Q4: 99,522 shares; 2026Q1: 94,868 shares; 2026Q2: 94,590 shares 94,590$11.7M0.49%-278Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,147,655 shares; 2024Q4: 2,420,540 shares; 2025Q1: 2,438,783 shares; 2025Q2: 2,392,076 shares; 2025Q3: 1,845,825 shares; 2025Q4: 1,854,024 shares; 2026Q1: 1,479,145 shares; 2026Q2: 1,474,355 shares 1,474,355$5.38M0.23%-4,790Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABNBAIRBNB INC563,138$71.1Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664713-26-000003 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664713-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-18-000003 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-17-000004 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-17-000002 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-17-000001 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-16-000006 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-16-000005 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664713-16-000003 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set