Skip to content

Intermede Investment Partners Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664713, LONDON, United Kingdom

Intermede Investment Partners Ltd reported $3,243,123,000 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001664713-25-000004

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.24B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
50.34%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDAYnew+399,159$95.8M
TCOMadded+341,408$20M
THE COOPER COMPANIESadded+221,344$15.8M
ANSYS INCadded+35,829$12.6M
CRMadded+30,323$8.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEexited-208,575-$80M
AVGOreduced-280,264-$77.3M
MCDexited-190,006-$59.4M
AMAZON COM INCreduced-214,440-$47M
VRTreduced-138,165-$17.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001664713-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,243,123,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,555,692 shares; 2024Q4: 1,255,214 shares; 2025Q1: 1,068,022 shares; 2025Q2: 1,019,689 shares 1,019,689$231M7.12%-48,333Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,064,225 shares; 2025Q2: 1,011,733 shares 1,011,733$208M6.4%-52,492Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,641,704 shares; 2024Q4: 1,211,713 shares; 2025Q1: 1,016,617 shares; 2025Q2: 966,221 shares 966,221$171M5.28%-50,396Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,585 shares; 2024Q4: 256,615 shares; 2025Q1: 237,837 shares; 2025Q2: 226,431 shares 226,431$167M5.15%-11,406Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 409,611 shares; 2024Q4: 320,958 shares; 2025Q1: 296,602 shares; 2025Q2: 281,922 shares 281,922$158M4.88%-14,680Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,220 shares; 2024Q4: 380,069 shares; 2025Q1: 355,704 shares; 2025Q2: 333,525 shares 333,525$156M4.83%-22,179Timeline
AMAZON COM INCAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,372,012 shares; 2024Q4: 980,344 shares; 2025Q1: 906,871 shares; 2025Q2: 692,431 shares 692,431$152M4.68%-214,440
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,542,934 shares; 2025Q2: 1,466,510 shares 1,466,510$134M4.13%-76,424Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,104 shares; 2024Q4: 97,206 shares; 2025Q1: 89,854 shares; 2025Q2: 85,398 shares 85,398$130M4%-4,456Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,071,152 shares; 2024Q4: 2,041,646 shares; 2025Q1: 1,529,408 shares; 2025Q2: 1,341,228 shares 1,341,228$125M3.86%-188,180Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 388,827 shares; 2024Q4: 304,837 shares; 2025Q1: 235,484 shares; 2025Q2: 223,797 shares 223,797$118M3.64%-11,687Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 646,724 shares; 2024Q4: 506,563 shares; 2025Q1: 468,055 shares; 2025Q2: 445,161 shares 445,161$115M3.56%-22,894Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,226,359 shares; 2024Q4: 806,748 shares; 2025Q1: 908,254 shares; 2025Q2: 863,191 shares 863,191$114M3.52%-45,063Timeline
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 264,383 shares; 2024Q4: 207,034 shares; 2025Q1: 286,011 shares; 2025Q2: 321,840 shares 321,840$113M3.49%+35,829
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 862,136 shares; 2024Q4: 675,688 shares; 2025Q1: 624,356 shares; 2025Q2: 593,530 shares 593,530$109M3.35%-30,826Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 638,188 shares; 2025Q1: 672,630 shares; 2025Q2: 392,366 shares 392,366$108M3.33%-280,264Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,483 shares; 2024Q4: 303,327 shares; 2025Q1: 365,951 shares; 2025Q2: 396,274 shares 396,274$108M3.33%+30,323Timeline
THE COOPER COMPANIESTHE COOPER COMPANIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,094,073 shares; 2024Q4: 727,771 shares; 2025Q1: 1,254,627 shares; 2025Q2: 1,475,971 shares 1,475,971$105M3.24%+221,344
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,393,955 shares; 2025Q2: 1,735,363 shares 1,735,363$102M3.14%+341,408Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 399,159 shares 399,159$95.8M2.95%newTimeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,633 shares; 2024Q4: 180,775 shares; 2025Q1: 167,056 shares; 2025Q2: 158,768 shares 158,768$91.6M2.82%-8,288Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 204,045 shares; 2025Q2: 193,915 shares 193,915$86.3M2.66%-10,130Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,731,367 shares; 2024Q4: 1,274,348 shares; 2025Q1: 1,175,295 shares; 2025Q2: 1,083,185 shares 1,083,185$83M2.56%-92,110Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 621,752 shares; 2024Q4: 576,172 shares; 2025Q1: 434,180 shares; 2025Q2: 412,623 shares 412,623$81.5M2.51%-21,557Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 699,491 shares; 2025Q2: 561,326 shares 561,326$72.1M2.22%-138,165Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,935,979 shares; 2024Q4: 2,312,473 shares; 2025Q1: 1,917,213 shares; 2025Q2: 1,822,066 shares 1,822,066$69.9M2.15%-95,147Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,147,655 shares; 2024Q4: 2,420,540 shares; 2025Q1: 2,438,783 shares; 2025Q2: 2,392,076 shares 2,392,076$12M0.37%-46,707Timeline
DOXAMDOCS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,446 shares; 2024Q4: 107,350 shares; 2025Q1: 108,162 shares; 2025Q2: 106,092 shares 106,092$9.68M0.3%-2,070Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,477 shares; 2024Q4: 24,281 shares; 2025Q1: 24,458 shares; 2025Q2: 23,990 shares 23,990$8.56M0.26%-468Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,414 shares; 2024Q4: 323,314 shares; 2025Q1: 228,742 shares; 2025Q2: 224,405 shares 224,405$7.58M0.23%-4,337Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADBEADOBE INC208,575$80Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP190,006$59.4Mshares
ALLEALLEGION PLC65,595$8.56Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664713-25-000004 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set