Skip to content

Hudson Way Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697597, DALLAS, TX

Hudson Way Capital Management LLC reported $1,257,976,301 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697597-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.26B
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
80.08%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RKTnew+1,991,696$38.6M
AXONadded+44,270$25.1M
GILadded+395,568$24.7M
SPGIadded+31,298$16.4M
GWREadded+58,926$11.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBKRreduced-411,044-$26.4M
LKQreduced-685,672-$20.7M
KKRreduced-118,727-$15.1M
CHDNreduced-102,490-$11.7M
SGIreduced-33,493-$2.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697597-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,257,976,301, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 972,000 shares; 2024Q4: 856,925 shares; 2025Q1: 1,360,868 shares; 2025Q2: 1,176,168 shares; 2025Q3: 1,402,895 shares; 2025Q4: 1,284,168 shares 1,284,168$164M13.01%-118,727Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 923,983 shares; 2024Q4: 912,881 shares; 2025Q1: 1,078,298 shares; 2025Q2: 997,598 shares; 2025Q3: 1,140,312 shares; 2025Q4: 1,037,822 shares 1,037,822$118M9.39%-102,490Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 828,269 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027,741 shares; 2025Q1: 1,064,078 shares; 2025Q2: 965,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,212,308 shares; 2025Q4: 1,199,215 shares 1,199,215$105M8.33%-13,093Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,966 shares; 2024Q4: 834,859 shares; 2025Q1: 1,304,245 shares; 2025Q2: 1,608,315 shares; 2025Q3: 1,140,008 shares; 2025Q4: 1,106,515 shares 1,106,515$98.8M7.85%-33,493Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,440 shares; 2024Q4: 56,465 shares; 2025Q1: 68,777 shares; 2025Q2: 63,546 shares; 2025Q3: 68,793 shares; 2025Q4: 73,303 shares 73,303$97.5M7.75%+4,510Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,921 shares; 2024Q4: 250,633 shares; 2025Q1: 267,622 shares; 2025Q2: 365,407 shares; 2025Q3: 312,478 shares; 2025Q4: 338,510 shares 338,510$97.2M7.73%+26,032Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,559 shares; 2024Q4: 121,855 shares; 2025Q1: 172,139 shares; 2025Q2: 247,758 shares; 2025Q3: 241,519 shares; 2025Q4: 273,431 shares 273,431$95.9M7.62%+31,912Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 521,754 shares; 2024Q4: 395,338 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 995,325 shares; 2025Q4: 1,390,893 shares 1,390,893$86.9M6.91%+395,568Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,844 shares; 2024Q4: 86,334 shares; 2025Q1: 53,386 shares; 2025Q2: 104,170 shares; 2025Q3: 125,200 shares; 2025Q4: 156,498 shares 156,498$81.8M6.5%+31,298Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,776 shares; 2024Q4: 325,054 shares; 2025Q1: 310,164 shares; 2025Q2: 235,875 shares; 2025Q3: 252,986 shares; 2025Q4: 311,912 shares 311,912$62.7M4.98%+58,926Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,244 shares; 2025Q2: 33,108 shares; 2025Q3: 47,790 shares; 2025Q4: 92,060 shares 92,060$52.3M4.16%+44,270Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 193,596 shares; 2025Q4: 202,853 shares 202,853$47.2M3.75%+9,257Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,645 shares; 2024Q4: 71,094 shares; 2025Q1: 100,199 shares; 2025Q2: 115,902 shares; 2025Q3: 101,252 shares; 2025Q4: 98,678 shares 98,678$44.8M3.56%-2,574Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,991,696 shares 1,991,696$38.6M3.07%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,068 shares; 2024Q4: 64,795 shares; 2025Q1: 68,493 shares; 2025Q2: 41,649 shares; 2025Q3: 39,665 shares; 2025Q4: 59,575 shares 59,575$34.6M2.75%+19,910Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,007,549 shares; 2025Q2: 1,883,370 shares; 2025Q3: 1,449,969 shares; 2025Q4: 764,297 shares 764,297$23.1M1.83%-685,672Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 424,877 shares; 2024Q4: 296,502 shares; 2025Q1: 137,645 shares; 2025Q2: 684,074 shares; 2025Q3: 567,819 shares; 2025Q4: 156,775 shares 156,775$10.1M0.8%-411,044Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697597-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set