Hudson Way Capital Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1697597, DALLAS, TX
Hudson Way Capital Management LLC reported $1,008,886,631 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.13% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003197
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $1.01B
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 82.13%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KKRadded | +503,943 | $58.3M |
| LKQnew | +1,007,549 | $42.9M |
| AXONnew | +57,244 | $30.1M |
| SGIadded | +469,386 | $28.1M |
| CHDNadded | +165,417 | $18.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PGRreduced | -94,521 | -$26.8M |
| IBKRreduced | -158,857 | -$26.3M |
| GILexited | -395,338 | -$18.6M |
| SPGIreduced | -32,948 | -$16.7M |
| GWREreduced | -14,890 | -$2.79M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003197, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,008,886,631, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKRKKR & CO INC | 1,360,868 | $157M | 15.59% | +503,943 | Timeline | ||
| CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 1,078,298 | $120M | 11.87% | +165,417 | Timeline | ||
| TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC | 68,777 | $95.1M | 9.43% | +12,312 | Timeline | ||
| SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS | 1,064,078 | $88.9M | 8.81% | +36,337 | Timeline | ||
| SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 1,304,245 | $78.1M | 7.74% | +469,386 | Timeline | ||
| HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | 267,622 | $60.9M | 6.04% | +16,989 | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 172,139 | $60.3M | 5.98% | +50,284 | Timeline | ||
| TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 100,199 | $58.3M | 5.77% | +29,105 | Timeline | ||
| GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | 310,164 | $58.1M | 5.76% | -14,890 | Timeline | ||
| KBRKBR INC | 1,040,062 | $51.8M | 5.13% | -13,648 | Timeline | ||
| LKQLKQ CORP | 1,007,549 | $42.9M | 4.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 68,493 | $37.7M | 3.73% | +3,698 | Timeline | ||
| AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC | 57,244 | $30.1M | 2.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC | 53,386 | $27.1M | 2.69% | -32,948 | Timeline | ||
| IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN | 137,645 | $22.8M | 2.26% | -158,857 | Timeline | ||
| PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP | 69,656 | $19.7M | 1.95% | -94,521 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | 395,338 | $18.6M | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003197 | base | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |