Hudson Way Capital Management LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1697597, DALLAS, TX
Hudson Way Capital Management LLC reported $1,179,149,575 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.66% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697597-25-000003
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $1.18B
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 78.66%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GILnew | +995,325 | $57.5M |
| APPFnew | +193,596 | $53.4M |
| KKRadded | +226,727 | $29.5M |
| SSNCadded | +247,275 | $21.9M |
| CHDNadded | +142,714 | $13.8M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SGIreduced | -468,307 | -$39.5M |
| KBRexited | -376,353 | -$18M |
| HLTreduced | -52,929 | -$13.7M |
| PGRexited | -51,251 | -$13.7M |
| LKQreduced | -433,401 | -$13.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697597-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,179,149,575, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKRKKR & CO INC | 1,402,895 | $182M | 15.46% | +226,727 | Timeline | ||
| CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC | 1,140,312 | $111M | 9.38% | +142,714 | Timeline | ||
| SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS | 1,212,308 | $108M | 9.13% | +247,275 | Timeline | ||
| SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC | 1,140,008 | $96.1M | 8.15% | -468,307 | Timeline | ||
| TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC | 68,793 | $90.7M | 7.69% | +5,247 | Timeline | ||
| VVISA INC | 241,519 | $82.4M | 6.99% | -6,239 | Timeline | ||
| HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | 312,478 | $81.1M | 6.88% | -52,929 | Timeline | ||
| SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC | 125,200 | $60.9M | 5.17% | +21,030 | Timeline | ||
| GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC | 252,986 | $58.2M | 4.93% | +17,111 | Timeline | ||
| GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC | 995,325 | $57.5M | 4.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| APPFAPPFOLIO INC | 193,596 | $53.4M | 4.53% | new | Timeline | ||
| TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 101,252 | $53M | 4.49% | -14,650 | Timeline | ||
| LKQLKQ CORP | 1,449,969 | $44.3M | 3.76% | -433,401 | Timeline | ||
| IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN | 567,819 | $39.1M | 3.31% | -116,255 | Timeline | ||
| AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC | 47,790 | $34.3M | 2.91% | +14,682 | Timeline | ||
| SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A | 39,665 | $27.7M | 2.35% | -1,984 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001697597-25-000003 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |