Skip to content

Hudson Way Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697597, DALLAS, TX

Hudson Way Capital Management LLC reported $1,106,366,723 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005093

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.11B
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
83.38%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LKQadded+875,821$32.4M
IBKRadded+546,429$30.3M
Vadded+75,619$26.8M
SPGIadded+50,784$26.8M
HLTadded+97,785$26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KBRreduced-663,709-$31.8M
KKRreduced-184,700-$24.6M
SPOTreduced-26,844-$20.6M
AXONreduced-24,136-$20M
GWREreduced-74,289-$17.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005093, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,106,366,723, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 972,000 shares; 2024Q4: 856,925 shares; 2025Q1: 1,360,868 shares; 2025Q2: 1,176,168 shares 1,176,168$156M14.14%-184,700Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,966 shares; 2024Q4: 834,859 shares; 2025Q1: 1,304,245 shares; 2025Q2: 1,608,315 shares 1,608,315$109M9.89%+304,070Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 923,983 shares; 2024Q4: 912,881 shares; 2025Q1: 1,078,298 shares; 2025Q2: 997,598 shares 997,598$101M9.11%-80,700Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,921 shares; 2024Q4: 250,633 shares; 2025Q1: 267,622 shares; 2025Q2: 365,407 shares 365,407$97.3M8.8%+97,785Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,440 shares; 2024Q4: 56,465 shares; 2025Q1: 68,777 shares; 2025Q2: 63,546 shares 63,546$96.6M8.73%-5,231Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,559 shares; 2024Q4: 121,855 shares; 2025Q1: 172,139 shares; 2025Q2: 247,758 shares 247,758$88M7.95%+75,619Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 828,269 shares; 2024Q4: 1,027,741 shares; 2025Q1: 1,064,078 shares; 2025Q2: 965,033 shares 965,033$79.9M7.22%-99,045Timeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,007,549 shares; 2025Q2: 1,883,370 shares 1,883,370$69.7M6.3%+875,821Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,645 shares; 2024Q4: 71,094 shares; 2025Q1: 100,199 shares; 2025Q2: 115,902 shares 115,902$68.7M6.21%+15,703Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,776 shares; 2024Q4: 325,054 shares; 2025Q1: 310,164 shares; 2025Q2: 235,875 shares 235,875$55.5M5.02%-74,289Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,844 shares; 2024Q4: 86,334 shares; 2025Q1: 53,386 shares; 2025Q2: 104,170 shares 104,170$54.9M4.96%+50,784Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 424,877 shares; 2024Q4: 296,502 shares; 2025Q1: 137,645 shares; 2025Q2: 684,074 shares 684,074$37.9M3.43%+546,429Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,068 shares; 2024Q4: 64,795 shares; 2025Q1: 68,493 shares; 2025Q2: 41,649 shares 41,649$32M2.89%-26,844Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 57,244 shares; 2025Q2: 33,108 shares 33,108$27.4M2.48%-24,136Timeline
KBRKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 461,647 shares; 2024Q4: 1,053,710 shares; 2025Q1: 1,040,062 shares; 2025Q2: 376,353 shares 376,353$18M1.63%-663,709Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,339 shares; 2024Q4: 164,177 shares; 2025Q1: 69,656 shares; 2025Q2: 51,251 shares 51,251$13.7M1.24%-18,405Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005093 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set