Skip to content

HSG Holding Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1470766, NA, Hong Kong

HSG Holding Ltd reported $1,620,053,452 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-226714

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.62B
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
98.3%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PONYnew+7,538,358$100M
CRCLadded+357,000$26M
YMTnew+3,442,060$544K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PONY AI INCexited-7,538,358-$109M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-226714, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,620,053,452, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,444,770 shares; 2024Q4: 13,595,995 shares; 2025Q1: 13,595,995 shares; 2025Q2: 13,595,995 shares; 2025Q3: 11,348,426 shares; 2025Q4: 11,348,426 shares; 2026Q1: 11,348,426 shares 11,348,426$1.14B70.35%0Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,908,525 shares; 2024Q4: 1,939,017 shares; 2025Q1: 1,939,017 shares; 2025Q2: 1,939,017 shares; 2025Q3: 1,939,017 shares; 2025Q4: 1,939,017 shares; 2026Q1: 1,939,017 shares 1,939,017$108M6.64%0Timeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,922,997 shares; 2025Q3: 1,076,905 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,538,358 shares 7,538,358$100M6.18%newTimeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,057,644 shares; 2024Q4: 1,057,644 shares; 2025Q1: 1,057,644 shares; 2025Q2: 1,057,644 shares; 2025Q3: 740,352 shares; 2025Q4: 740,352 shares; 2026Q1: 740,352 shares 740,352$65.4M4.03%0Timeline
BULLWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,457,280 shares; 2025Q3: 9,553,639 shares; 2025Q4: 7,053,639 shares; 2026Q1: 7,053,639 shares 7,053,639$55.2M3.41%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 312,200 shares; 2026Q1: 669,200 shares 669,200$48.7M3%+357,000Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,544,856 shares; 2024Q4: 7,358,396 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,900,000 shares 1,900,000$27.8M1.71%0Timeline
DDLDINGDONG CAYMAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,141,166 shares; 2024Q4: 11,141,166 shares; 2025Q1: 11,141,166 shares; 2025Q2: 11,141,166 shares; 2025Q3: 11,141,166 shares; 2025Q4: 10,091,839 shares; 2026Q1: 10,091,839 shares 10,091,839$26.3M1.63%0Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 663,308 shares; 2024Q4: 663,308 shares; 2025Q1: 663,308 shares; 2025Q2: 663,308 shares; 2025Q3: 663,308 shares; 2025Q4: 663,308 shares; 2026Q1: 663,308 shares 663,308$14M0.86%0Timeline
COE51TALK ONLINE EDUCATION GROUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 667,223 shares; 2024Q4: 667,223 shares; 2025Q1: 667,223 shares; 2025Q2: 667,223 shares; 2025Q3: 667,223 shares; 2025Q4: 474,901 shares; 2026Q1: 474,901 shares 474,901$7.82M0.48%0Timeline
THCHTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,900,606 shares; 2025Q3: 2,900,606 shares; 2025Q4: 2,900,606 shares; 2026Q1: 2,900,606 shares 2,900,606$7.54M0.47%0Timeline
LOTLOTUS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,128,092 shares; 2024Q4: 4,834,099 shares; 2025Q1: 4,834,099 shares; 2025Q2: 4,834,099 shares; 2025Q3: 4,834,099 shares; 2025Q4: 4,834,099 shares; 2026Q1: 4,834,099 shares 4,834,099$6.33M0.39%0Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,062 shares; 2024Q4: 266,062 shares; 2025Q1: 266,062 shares; 2025Q2: 266,062 shares; 2025Q3: 266,062 shares; 2025Q4: 266,062 shares; 2026Q1: 266,062 shares 266,062$6.2M0.38%0Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,732 shares; 2024Q4: 293,732 shares; 2025Q1: 293,732 shares; 2025Q2: 293,732 shares; 2025Q3: 293,732 shares; 2025Q4: 293,732 shares; 2026Q1: 293,732 shares 293,732$2.89M0.18%0Timeline
ADAGADAGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,343,364 shares; 2024Q4: 1,343,364 shares; 2025Q1: 1,343,364 shares; 2025Q2: 1,343,364 shares; 2025Q3: 1,343,364 shares; 2025Q4: 1,343,364 shares; 2026Q1: 1,343,364 shares 1,343,364$2.03M0.13%0Timeline
BRNSBARINTHUS BIOTHERAPEUTICS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,420,473 shares; 2024Q4: 1,420,473 shares; 2025Q1: 1,420,473 shares; 2025Q2: 1,420,473 shares; 2025Q3: 1,420,473 shares; 2025Q4: 1,420,473 shares; 2026Q1: 1,420,473 shares 1,420,473$1.16M0.07%0Timeline
SLAISOLAI LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,427 shares; 2024Q4: 350,427 shares; 2025Q1: 350,427 shares; 2025Q2: 350,427 shares; 2025Q3: 350,427 shares; 2025Q4: 350,427 shares; 2026Q1: 350,427 shares 350,427$627K0.04%0Timeline
YMTYIMUTIAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,442,060 shares 3,442,060$544K0.03%newTimeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 152,299 shares; 2025Q3: 152,299 shares; 2025Q4: 152,299 shares; 2026Q1: 152,299 shares 152,299$73.1K<0.01%0Timeline
BNRBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,212 shares; 2025Q1: 21,212 shares; 2025Q2: 21,212 shares; 2025Q3: 21,212 shares; 2025Q4: 21,212 shares; 2026Q1: 21,212 shares 21,212$62.4K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PONY AI INCPONY AI INC7,538,358$109Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-226714 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set