Skip to content

HSG Holding Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1470766, NA, Hong Kong

HSG Holding Ltd reported $1,940,767,392 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-008345

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.94B
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
98.24%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BULLnew+9,457,280$113M
PONYnew+5,922,997$78.2M
THCHnew+2,900,606$8.6M
LYELnew+152,299$1.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDexited-2,900,606-$7.54M
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCexited-3,045,997-$1.46M
NOAHreduced-112,110-$1.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-008345, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,940,767,392, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,444,770 shares; 2024Q4: 13,595,995 shares; 2025Q1: 13,595,995 shares; 2025Q2: 13,595,995 shares 13,595,995$1.42B73.32%0Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,057,644 shares; 2024Q4: 1,057,644 shares; 2025Q1: 1,057,644 shares; 2025Q2: 1,057,644 shares 1,057,644$131M6.74%0Timeline
BULLWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,457,280 shares 9,457,280$113M5.83%newTimeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,922,997 shares 5,922,997$78.2M4.03%newTimeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,908,525 shares; 2024Q4: 1,939,017 shares; 2025Q1: 1,939,017 shares; 2025Q2: 1,939,017 shares 1,939,017$34.4M1.77%0Timeline
NOAHNOAH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,988,830 shares; 2025Q1: 2,988,830 shares; 2025Q2: 2,876,720 shares 2,876,720$34.3M1.77%-112,110Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,544,856 shares; 2024Q4: 7,358,396 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,900,000 shares 1,900,000$33.9M1.75%0Timeline
DDLDINGDONG CAYMAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,141,166 shares; 2024Q4: 11,141,166 shares; 2025Q1: 11,141,166 shares; 2025Q2: 11,141,166 shares 11,141,166$22.5M1.16%0Timeline
COE51TALK ONLINE EDUCATION GROUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 667,223 shares; 2024Q4: 667,223 shares; 2025Q1: 667,223 shares; 2025Q2: 667,223 shares 667,223$22M1.13%0Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 663,308 shares; 2024Q4: 663,308 shares; 2025Q1: 663,308 shares; 2025Q2: 663,308 shares 663,308$14.4M0.74%0Timeline
LOTLOTUS TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,128,092 shares; 2024Q4: 4,834,099 shares; 2025Q1: 4,834,099 shares; 2025Q2: 4,834,099 shares 4,834,099$10.6M0.55%0Timeline
THCHTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,900,606 shares 2,900,606$8.6M0.44%newTimeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,062 shares; 2024Q4: 266,062 shares; 2025Q1: 266,062 shares; 2025Q2: 266,062 shares 266,062$5.52M0.28%0Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 293,732 shares; 2024Q4: 293,732 shares; 2025Q1: 293,732 shares; 2025Q2: 293,732 shares 293,732$3.37M0.17%0Timeline
ADAGADAGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,343,364 shares; 2024Q4: 1,343,364 shares; 2025Q1: 1,343,364 shares; 2025Q2: 1,343,364 shares 1,343,364$2.62M0.13%0Timeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 152,299 shares 152,299$1.35M0.07%newTimeline
BRNSBARINTHUS BIOTHERAPEUTICS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,420,473 shares; 2024Q4: 1,420,473 shares; 2025Q1: 1,420,473 shares; 2025Q2: 1,420,473 shares 1,420,473$1.32M0.07%0Timeline
SLAISOLAI LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,427 shares; 2024Q4: 350,427 shares; 2025Q1: 350,427 shares; 2025Q2: 350,427 shares 350,427$718K0.04%0Timeline
BNRBURNING ROCK BIOTECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,212 shares; 2025Q1: 21,212 shares; 2025Q2: 21,212 shares 21,212$67K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2,900,606$7.54Mshares
LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC3,045,997$1.46Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-008345 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set