Skip to content

HIGHLAND PEAK CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1961320, OLD GREENWICH, CT

HIGHLAND PEAK CAPITAL, LLC reported $303,813,929 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001600

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$304M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
93.42%
New
6
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MHKnew+316,041$34.5M
CWKnew+1,004,298$16.3M
SIMOadded+120,739$11.2M
VTRSnew+746,072$9.29M
BKDnew+829,843$8.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OCexited-225,919-$32M
OIreduced-1,053,232-$15.5M
SNreduced-117,595-$13.2M
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCexited-773,391-$12.3M
GEOreduced-709,344-$11.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001600, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $259,404,629, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 345,398 shares; 2025Q3: 375,885 shares; 2025Q4: 496,624 shares 496,624$46M17.75%+120,739Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 316,041 shares 316,041$34.5M13.32%newTimeline
DCHDAUCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,842,764 shares; 2025Q3: 4,909,688 shares; 2025Q4: 5,035,194 shares 5,035,194$32.3M12.44%+125,506Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 344,406 shares; 2025Q3: 395,629 shares; 2025Q4: 278,034 shares 278,034$31.1M11.99%-117,595Timeline
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,068,022 shares; 2024Q4: 3,877,259 shares; 2025Q1: 3,483,187 shares; 2025Q2: 2,547,077 shares; 2025Q3: 3,113,780 shares; 2025Q4: 2,060,548 shares 2,060,548$30.4M11.72%-1,053,232Timeline
CWKCUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,004,298 shares 1,004,298$16.3M6.27%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,250 shares; 2024Q4: 211,851 shares; 2025Q1: 710,231 shares; 2025Q2: 523,239 shares; 2025Q3: 157,252 shares; 2025Q4: 93,454 shares 93,454$16.1M6.21%-63,798Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 655,225 shares; 2025Q3: 573,785 shares; 2025Q4: 441,639 shares 441,639$13.8M5.31%-132,146Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,160,043 shares; 2025Q4: 1,123,544 shares 1,123,544$12.5M4.83%-36,499Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 746,072 shares 746,072$9.29M3.58%newTimeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 829,843 shares 829,843$8.95M3.45%newTimeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 364,608 shares; 2025Q2: 1,282,475 shares; 2025Q3: 1,213,170 shares; 2025Q4: 503,826 shares 503,826$8.12M3.13%-709,344Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL ORD SHSput70,000$19.3M0
RKLBROCKET LAB CORP STOKput250,000$17.4Mnew
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput100,000$7.69Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OCOWENS CORNING NEW225,919$32Mshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP170,000$19.1Mput
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCCUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLC773,391$12.3Mshares
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INC1,770,175$7.82Mshares
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INC300,000$1.33Mcall
GEOGEO GROUP INC32,600$668Kcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001600 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set