Skip to content

HIGHLAND PEAK CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1961320, OLD GREENWICH, CT

HIGHLAND PEAK CAPITAL, LLC reported $304,640,202 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.07% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016315

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$305M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
97.07%
New
7
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OCnew+225,919$32M
LBTYAnew+1,160,043$13.3M
DCHadded+2,066,924$12.4M
ULCCnew+1,770,175$7.82M
OIadded+566,703$7.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WDCreduced-365,987-$43.9M
FUNexited-1,085,555-$33M
HNRGexited-1,024,667-$16.2M
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCreduced-213,860-$3.4M
TEVAreduced-81,440-$1.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016315, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $267,048,028, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 344,406 shares; 2025Q3: 395,629 shares 395,629$40.8M15.28%+51,223Timeline
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,068,022 shares; 2024Q4: 3,877,259 shares; 2025Q1: 3,483,187 shares; 2025Q2: 2,547,077 shares; 2025Q3: 3,113,780 shares 3,113,780$40.4M15.12%+566,703Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 345,398 shares; 2025Q3: 375,885 shares 375,885$35.6M13.35%+30,487Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 225,919 shares 225,919$32M11.97%newTimeline
DCHDAUCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,842,764 shares; 2025Q3: 4,909,688 shares 4,909,688$29.5M11.05%+2,066,924Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 364,608 shares; 2025Q2: 1,282,475 shares; 2025Q3: 1,213,170 shares 1,213,170$24.9M9.31%-69,305Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,250 shares; 2024Q4: 211,851 shares; 2025Q1: 710,231 shares; 2025Q2: 523,239 shares; 2025Q3: 157,252 shares 157,252$18.9M7.07%-365,987Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,160,043 shares 1,160,043$13.3M4.98%newTimeline
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCCUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 987,251 shares; 2025Q3: 773,391 shares 773,391$12.3M4.61%-213,860
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 655,225 shares; 2025Q3: 573,785 shares 573,785$11.6M4.34%-81,440Timeline
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 913,110 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,770,175 shares 1,770,175$7.82M2.93%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SNDKSANDISK CORP COMput170,000$19.1Mnew
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL ORD SHSput70,000$16.5Mnew
ULCCFRONTIER GROUP HLDGS INC Stockcall300,000$1.33Mnew
GEOGEO GROUP INC COMcall32,600$668Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP1,085,555$33Mshares
HNRGHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY1,024,667$16.2Mshares
DOCNDIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC300,000$8.57Mput
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC60,000$7.39Mput
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP70,000$6.9Mcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016315 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set