Skip to content

HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1140315, New York, NY

HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC reported $206,421,264 across 55 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002063

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$206M
Holdings
55
Top 10 weight
77.86%
New
32
Sold out
39

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JHGnew+310,000$15.9M
TERNnew+257,500$13.6M
CWANnew+450,000$10.6M
SEEadded+168,600$7.09M
PENnew+18,000$5.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-102,755-$45.8M
RNAMexited-329,300-$23.8M
DAYexited-317,008-$21.9M
CDTXexited-52,500-$11.6M
EXASexited-101,000-$10.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002063, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $187,949,067, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,600 shares; 2025Q4: 191,100 shares; 2026Q1: 183,900 shares 183,900$37.5M19.95%-7,200Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,400 shares; 2025Q4: 78,300 shares; 2026Q1: 72,600 shares 72,600$20.8M11.09%-5,700Timeline
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 310,000 shares 310,000$15.9M8.47%newTimeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 257,500 shares 257,500$13.6M7.22%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,839 shares; 2026Q1: 457,300 shares 457,300$12.6M6.68%-143,539Timeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 190,000 shares; 2026Q1: 163,300 shares 163,300$12.3M6.57%-26,700Timeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,500 shares; 2026Q1: 269,100 shares 269,100$11.3M6.02%+168,600Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$10.6M5.66%newTimeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$5.91M3.14%newTimeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.74M3.05%newTimeline
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$5.61M2.98%newTimeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 247,400 shares 247,400$3.58M1.9%-2,600Timeline
STELSTELLAR BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 88,000 shares 88,000$3.22M1.71%newTimeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares 80,000$3.18M1.69%newTimeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,500 shares 43,500$3.02M1.61%newTimeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.82M1.5%newTimeline
TWOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.28M1.22%newTimeline
MASIMASIMO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$1.96M1.04%newTimeline
SEMRSEMRUSH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 147,800 shares 147,800$1.76M0.94%-102,200Timeline
DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.61M0.86%newTimeline
SKYTSKYWATER TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51,600 shares 51,600$1.41M0.75%newTimeline
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.04M0.56%newTimeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,200 shares 19,200$968K0.51%newTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,524 shares 9,524$926K0.49%newTimeline
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,250 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$755K0.4%newTimeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,900 shares; 2024Q4: 11,200 shares; 2025Q1: 11,744 shares; 2025Q2: 10,744 shares; 2025Q3: 12,600 shares; 2025Q4: 13,600 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$725K0.39%-2,600Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,759 shares; 2026Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$697K0.37%-10,259Timeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares; 2026Q1: 129,000 shares 129,000$596K0.32%+19,000Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$541K0.29%newTimeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$527K0.28%-15,000Timeline
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$477K0.25%newTimeline
GPRKGEOPARK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,275 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$475K0.25%-183,275Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,470 shares; 2025Q1: 2,420 shares; 2025Q2: 2,570 shares; 2025Q3: 2,370 shares; 2025Q4: 2,370 shares; 2026Q1: 2,347 shares 2,347$409K0.22%-23Timeline
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 34,400 shares 34,400$372K0.2%-600Timeline
SUPNSUPERNUS PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,100 shares 7,100$367K0.2%-3,900Timeline
WSWORTHINGTON STL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$364K0.19%newTimeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,900 shares; 2024Q4: 140,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 21,200 shares 21,200$361K0.19%-8,800Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,950 shares 2,950$331K0.18%-2,050Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,747 shares 9,747$324K0.17%newTimeline
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 19,700 shares 19,700$321K0.17%-10,300Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500 shares; 2025Q2: 570 shares; 2025Q3: 385 shares; 2025Q4: 385 shares; 2026Q1: 380 shares 380$277K0.15%-5Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,068 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 681 shares 681$217K0.12%newTimeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,540 shares; 2024Q4: 12,540 shares; 2025Q1: 12,540 shares; 2025Q2: 12,540 shares; 2025Q3: 12,540 shares; 2025Q4: 12,540 shares; 2026Q1: 12,540 shares 12,540$87.2K0.05%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC Stockput385,000$10.6M-215,800
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP Stockcall50,000$1.32Mnew
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC Stockput9,600$934Knew
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC COMput13,400$802K-16,600
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASS COMput3,000$755Knew
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP COMput12,000$753Knew
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC Stockcall10,000$718Knew
BABOEING CO COMput3,500$697K-6,500
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV SHSput21,800$574Knew
BCOBRINKS CO COMcall5,000$518Knew
JHGJANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Stockput10,000$514Knew
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP COMcall5,000$314Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL102,755$45.8Mshares
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC329,300$23.8Mshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC317,008$21.9Mshares
HOLXHOLOGIC INC190,000$14.2Mput
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC52,500$11.6Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP101,000$10.3Mshares
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS300,000$6.46Mshares
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC300,000$6.19Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A145,000$4.38Mshares
CMACOMERICA INC41,106$3.57Mshares
CADECADENCE BANK55,000$2.36Mshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC105,000$2.3Mshares
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP150,000$1.95Mshares
FRGEFORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC40,000$1.78Mshares
HIHILLENBRAND INC52,000$1.65Mshares
YEXTYEXT INC200,889$1.62Mshares
DVAXDYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP100,000$1.54Mshares
TGNATEGNA INC76,300$1.48Mshares
BLBLACKLINE INC22,000$1.22Mshares
STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO50,200$1.16Mshares
BLBLACKLINE INC20,000$1.11Mput
QRVOQORVO INC11,000$930Kshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC5,000$921Kput
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP70,000$897Kshares
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC30,000$865Kcall
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INC50,000$767Kput
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP50,000$670Kput
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC17,000$652Kshares
STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO27,500$635Kput
ZEUSOLYMPIC STEEL INC14,434$618Kshares
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC25,000$590Kshares
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INC50,000$550Kput
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INC45,000$495Kshares
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORP17,748$447Kshares
COURCOURSERA INC60,000$442Kput
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC5,000$273Kshares
STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO10,000$231Kcall
GOOGALPHABET INC660$207Kshares
ABVXABIVAX SA1,500$202Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002063 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set